steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Home / Categories / Cross-Platform Multiplayer

Cross-Platform Multiplayer

9,530 games in this category

Cross-Platform Multiplayer Games - 9.5K Supported Titles

Cross-Platform Multiplayer is a widely supported Steam feature, available in 9.5K games. Browse the full list of games with Cross-Platform Multiplayer support, sorted by current player count.

Total Games
9.5K
Feature Type
Official Steam Feature
1,959,028
Total players
$17.93
Avg price
$0.49 – $2913.00
Price range
Release year distribution

Top games

Game Peak players Rating
Castles of Burgundy - Map Pack 2 — —
Cat Warfare - Full Game Upgrade — —
Cat Warfare - Gianni Gear — —
Catastrophic Inversion — —
Catlists - Bright Accent Colors Pack — —
Catlists - Dark Accent Colors Pack — —
Catly — —
Cats Yakuza - Online card game — —
Catto Pew Pew! — —
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Founders Soulember Kit — —
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Glory Kit — —
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Influence Kit — —
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Premium Starter Kit — —
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Spirit Kit — —
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Starter Kit — —
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Wealth Kit — —
Caved In — —
Caveman Skin for OhMyRace! — —
Caverna 3 —
Century - Heroes of the Continent Bundle — —
Century - Mountain Fiend Bundle — —
Century - Rimeblood Starter Pack — —
Century - Stormraiser Starter Pack — —
Century - Thornweaver Starter Pack — —
Century - Unshackled Pack — —
Century - Wishbringer Pack — —
Chai 1 —
Chained Beasts — —
Challenger X — —
Chaos Company — —
Check vs Mate - Art & Music Premium Pack — —
Chemp Physics — —
Chernobyl: Simulator — —
Chess Commanders — —
Chess Go — —
Chess Infinity 2 —
Chess Infinity: Maharaja Chess Sets — —
Chess Infinity: Mate in 2 Puzzle Pack — —
Chess Infinity: Mate in 3 Puzzle Pack — —
Chess Infinity: Orthographic Chess Sets — —
Chess Infinity: Roman Classic Chess Sets — —
Chess Infinity: Treasure Island Game Pack — —
Chess Master Quest - Idle — —
Chess Ultra Academy game pack — —
Chess Ultra Easter Island chess set — —
Chess Ultra Imperial chess set — —
Chess Ultra Isle of Lewis chess set — —
Chess Ultra X Purling London Bold Chess — —
Chess Ultra X Purling London Mr. Jiver Art Chess — —
Chess Ultra X Purling London Nette Robinson Art Chess — —
Castles of Burgundy - Map Pack 2
Cat Warfare - Full Game Upgrade
Cat Warfare - Gianni Gear
Catastrophic Inversion
Catlists - Bright Accent Colors Pack
Catlists - Dark Accent Colors Pack
Catly
Cats Yakuza - Online card game
Catto Pew Pew!
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Founders Soulember Kit
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Glory Kit
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Influence Kit
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Premium Starter Kit
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Spirit Kit
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Starter Kit
Causa, Voices of the Dusk - Wealth Kit
Caved In
Caveman Skin for OhMyRace!
Caverna
3 peak
Century - Heroes of the Continent Bundle
Century - Mountain Fiend Bundle
Century - Rimeblood Starter Pack
Century - Stormraiser Starter Pack
Century - Thornweaver Starter Pack
Century - Unshackled Pack
Century - Wishbringer Pack
Chai
1 peak
Chained Beasts
Challenger X
Chaos Company
Check vs Mate - Art & Music Premium Pack
Chemp Physics
Chernobyl: Simulator
Chess Commanders
Chess Go
Chess Infinity
2 peak
Chess Infinity: Maharaja Chess Sets
Chess Infinity: Mate in 2 Puzzle Pack
Chess Infinity: Mate in 3 Puzzle Pack
Chess Infinity: Orthographic Chess Sets
Chess Infinity: Roman Classic Chess Sets
Chess Infinity: Treasure Island Game Pack
Chess Master Quest - Idle
Chess Ultra Academy game pack
Chess Ultra Easter Island chess set
Chess Ultra Imperial chess set
Chess Ultra Isle of Lewis chess set
Chess Ultra X Purling London Bold Chess
Chess Ultra X Purling London Mr. Jiver Art Chess
Chess Ultra X Purling London Nette Robinson Art Chess

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Steam games support Cross-Platform Multiplayer?
9.5K games on Steam support the Cross-Platform Multiplayer feature.
What is the Cross-Platform Multiplayer feature on Steam?
Cross-Platform Multiplayer is an official Steam feature that enables specific game capabilities.
How do I find Cross-Platform Multiplayer games?
Browse all games with Cross-Platform Multiplayer support on this page, sorted by popularity.

Related Categories

Multi-player (33903) Downloadable Content (58232) Family Sharing (92048) Co-op (21227) Single-player (101228) Online Co-op (15316) Shared/Split Screen (11153) Shared/Split Screen Co-op (6042)

Popular Tags

Singleplayer (73899) Indie (64410) Action (52407) Casual (50785) Adventure (50623) 2D (39811) 3D (30514) Simulation (25547)