steamiqhq
★ Watchlist
Home / Categories / Family Sharing

Family Sharing

152,170 games in this category

Family Sharing Games - 151.7K Supported Titles

Family Sharing is a widely supported Steam feature, available in 151.7K games. Browse the full list of games with Family Sharing support, sorted by current player count.

Total Games
151.7K
Feature Type
Official Steam Feature
73.2%
Average rating
3,610,958
Total players
$8.97
Avg price
$0.44 – $2913.00
Price range
Release year distribution

Top games

Game Peak players Rating
Glo Phlox — —
GloGo — —
GloGo - Original Soundtrack — —
Gloam — —
Gloamroot — —
Gloamryn — —
Gloamvault 11 —
Glob Dash — —
Global ATC Simulator — —
Global Adventures — —
Global Aviation Dream — —
Global Business Tycoon — —
Global Chess — —
Global City — —
Global Conflict Blue: Horizon — —
Global Farmer - Africa — —
Global Farmer - Asia — —
Global Farmer - Australia and Oceania — —
Global Farmer - Central America — —
Global Farmer - Eastern Europe — —
Global Farmer - North America — —
Global Farmer - Northern Europe — —
Global Farmer - Russia — —
Global Farmer - South America — —
Global Farmer - Southern Europe — —
Global Football — —
Global Fortune — —
Global Infection — —
Global Ops: Commando Libya 7 —
Global Protocol: New World Order — —
Global Rescue — —
Global Scenery: Africa — —
Global Scenery: Asia — —
Global Scenery: Australia, Oceania, Pacific — —
Global Scenery: Europe — —
Global Scenery: North America — —
Global Scenery: South America — —
Global Soccer: A Management Game 2017 — —
Global Soccer: A Management Game 2018 1 —
Global Soccer: A Management Game 2019 — —
Global Workforce VR Career Training (GWPro.io) — —
GlobalQuarantine — —
Globalization — —
Globat Pixels — —
Globber — —
Globe Go — —
Globe Rush — —
Globesweeper 6 —
Globesweeper: Hex Puzzler — —
Gloctopus — —

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Steam games support Family Sharing?
151.7K games on Steam support the Family Sharing feature.
What is the Family Sharing feature on Steam?
Family Sharing is an official Steam feature that enables specific game capabilities.
How do I find Family Sharing games?
Browse all games with Family Sharing support on this page, sorted by popularity.

Related Categories

Single-player (159002) Steam Achievements (87777) Steam Cloud (54042) Full controller support (48991) Downloadable Content (58583) Multi-player (46708) Co-op (27923) PvP (24651)

Popular Tags

Singleplayer (65302) Indie (58934) Action (48110) Adventure (45898) Casual (44338) 2D (34814) 3D (26473) Strategy (22984)