steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Home / Categories / Gamepad Recommended

Gamepad Recommended

4,091 games in this category

Steam Games with Gamepad Recommended Support

There are 4.1K games on Steam that support the Gamepad Recommended feature. Explore the complete catalog with live player data and pricing information.

Total Games
4.1K
Feature Type
Official Steam Feature
238,702
Total players
$10.49
Avg price
$0.49 – $624.00
Price range
Release year distribution

Top games

Game Peak players Rating
Gust Mashup - Ayane & Plachta — —
Gust Mashup - Christie & Esty — —
Gust Mashup - Helena & Marie — —
Gust Mashup - Hitomi & Sophie — —
Gust Mashup - Honoka & Rorona — —
Gust Mashup - Kasumi & Ion — —
Gust Mashup - Kokoro & Shallie — —
Gust Mashup - La Mariposa & Nelico — —
Gust Mashup - Leifang & Meruru — —
Gust Mashup - Marie Rose & Totori — —
Gust Mashup - Mila & Elie — —
Gust Mashup - Momiji & Iris — —
Gust Mashup - Nyotengu & Judie — —
Gust Mashup - Phase 4 & Arnice — —
Gust Mashup - Rachel & Jurie — —
Gust Mashup - Tina & Lilysse — —
Gust Mashup Costume Set — —
Gyro — —
H.A.D.E.S Zero — —
HAFO: Horse Around, Find Out — —
HAKOTOREE — —
HAMSTERMIND — —
HANEHOLO! : Ex Mascot Balloon Pack 1 — —
HANGRY Playtest — —
HELI 100 — —
HEN, CHICKS AND CATS — —
HEXED DELTA — —
HITHURT — —
HOLE WAR -The Abyss- — —
HOLLOW MIRE — —
HOLY GRAIL for DUMMIES — —
HORGIHUGH with FRIENDS — —
HOT WHEELS UNLEASHED™ 2 - Turbocharged 14 —
HOT WHEELS™ - Beefed Up Pack — —
HOT WHEELS™ - Sportscars Pack — —
HOT WHEELS™ - Street Beasts™ Pack — —
HOTWING HELLIONS — —
HTR: Hyper Torque Racing — —
HUNTDOWN: OVERTIME — —
HUNTER×HUNTER NEN×IMPACT Additional Character 2 Phinks — —
HUNTER×HUNTER NEN×IMPACT Additional Character 3 Shizuku — —
HUNTER×HUNTER NEN×IMPACT Additional Character 4 Zeno — —
HYKE:Northern Light(s) — —
HYPERyuki: Snowboard Syndicate — —
Hallow Maze — —
Hamstar and the village of sun — —
Handcraft Tools Set — —
Handsome and Brave — —
Happy Owner Happy Life — —
Happy Wedding Costume - Momiji — —

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Steam games support Gamepad Recommended?
4.1K games on Steam support the Gamepad Recommended feature.
What is the Gamepad Recommended feature on Steam?
Gamepad Recommended is an official Steam feature that enables specific game capabilities.
How do I find Gamepad Recommended games?
Browse all games with Gamepad Recommended support on this page, sorted by popularity.

Related Categories

Family Sharing (92048) Single-player (101228) DualShock Controller Support (15712) Full controller support (34244) DualSense Controller Support (15088) Steam Achievements (56421) Multi-player (33904) Steam Cloud (36508)

Popular Tags

Singleplayer (73899) Indie (64410) Action (52407) Casual (50785) Adventure (50623) 2D (39811) 3D (30514) Simulation (25547)