steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Home / Categories / Partial Controller Support

Partial Controller Support

17,219 games in this category

Partial Controller Support Games - 17.2K Supported Titles

Partial Controller Support is a widely supported Steam feature, available in 17.2K games. Browse the full list of games with Partial Controller Support support, sorted by current player count.

Total Games
17.2K
Feature Type
Official Steam Feature
824,108
Total players
$17.71
Avg price
$0.44 – $4900.00
Price range
Release year distribution

Top games

Game Peak players Rating
X-Plane 11 - Add-on: Verticalsim - KORF - Norfolk International Airport XP
X-Plane 11 - Add-on: Verticalsim - KPVD - T. F. Green Airport XP
X-Plane 11 - Add-on: Verticalsim - KSRQ - Sarasota-Bradenton International Airport XP
X-Plane 12 489
X-Plane 12 Add-on: 29 Palms/Captain7 - Airport Nuremberg
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Greater Moncton International
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Hamburg
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Kassel
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Marseille
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Melilla
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Milano Malpensa
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Stuttgart
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Zagreb
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Faroe Islands XP
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Saint Croix XP
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Society Islands XP - Bora Bora & Leeward Islands
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Axonos - Owen Roberts International Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Axonos - Varna Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: DarkBlue Scenery - Chubu Centrair Intl Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: DarkBlue Scenery - Kansai Intl Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: DarkBlue Scenery - Naha Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: DarkBlue Scenery - Tokyo Intl Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FACO Simulations - F-15C Eagle
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FASimulations - Helsinki Metropolitan VFR 2025 Scenery
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Kinshasa
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Djerba
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Hurghada
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Malediven
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Monastir
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Teruel
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Skyline Simulations - Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Skyline Simulations - John Wayne Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Skyline Simulations - Long Beach Airport
XCOM 2: Anarchy's Children
XCOM 2: Reinforcement Pack
XCOM 2: Resistance Warrior Pack
XCOM 2: Shen's Last Gift
XCOM 2: War of the Chosen
XCOM 2: War of the Chosen - Tactical Legacy Pack
XCOM: Enemy Unknown - Elite Soldier Pack
XCOM: Enemy Within
XFlight: FPV Drone Simulator 1
XMinutes: Wings
Xargon Remake Ep.1
Xuan-Yuan Sword: The Gate of Firmament Soundtrack Collection
Y2Kill
Y2ROLL
YIN YANG SEX
YKick
YOU Game+ (from KUUKIYOMI 4: Consider It)
X-Plane 11 - Add-on: Verticalsim - KORF - Norfolk International Airport XP
X-Plane 11 - Add-on: Verticalsim - KPVD - T. F. Green Airport XP
X-Plane 11 - Add-on: Verticalsim - KSRQ - Sarasota-Bradenton International Airport XP
X-Plane 12
489 peak
X-Plane 12 Add-on: 29 Palms/Captain7 - Airport Nuremberg
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Greater Moncton International
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Hamburg
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Kassel
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Marseille
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Melilla
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Milano Malpensa
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Stuttgart
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Airport Zagreb
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Faroe Islands XP
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Saint Croix XP
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Aerosoft - Society Islands XP - Bora Bora & Leeward Islands
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Axonos - Owen Roberts International Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Axonos - Varna Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: DarkBlue Scenery - Chubu Centrair Intl Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: DarkBlue Scenery - Kansai Intl Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: DarkBlue Scenery - Naha Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: DarkBlue Scenery - Tokyo Intl Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FACO Simulations - F-15C Eagle
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FASimulations - Helsinki Metropolitan VFR 2025 Scenery
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Kinshasa
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Djerba
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Hurghada
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Malediven
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Monastir
X-Plane 12 Add-on: FSDG - Teruel
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Skyline Simulations - Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Skyline Simulations - John Wayne Airport
X-Plane 12 Add-on: Skyline Simulations - Long Beach Airport
XCOM 2: Anarchy's Children
XCOM 2: Reinforcement Pack
XCOM 2: Resistance Warrior Pack
XCOM 2: Shen's Last Gift
XCOM 2: War of the Chosen
XCOM 2: War of the Chosen - Tactical Legacy Pack
XCOM: Enemy Unknown - Elite Soldier Pack
XCOM: Enemy Within
XFlight: FPV Drone Simulator
1 peak
XMinutes: Wings
Xargon Remake Ep.1
Xuan-Yuan Sword: The Gate of Firmament Soundtrack Collection
Y2Kill
Y2ROLL
YIN YANG SEX
YKick
YOU Game+ (from KUUKIYOMI 4: Consider It)

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Steam games support Partial Controller Support?
17.2K games on Steam support the Partial Controller Support feature.
What is the Partial Controller Support feature on Steam?
Partial Controller Support is an official Steam feature that enables specific game capabilities.
How do I find Partial Controller Support games?
Browse all games with Partial Controller Support support on this page, sorted by popularity.

Related Categories

Single-player (88158) Family Sharing (77564) Downloadable Content (53219) Multi-player (29763) Steam Achievements (47842) Co-op (18949) Cross-Platform Multiplayer (8614) Online Co-op (13485)

Popular Tags

Singleplayer (72120) Indie (63253) Action (51883) Adventure (49928) Casual (49570) 2D (39040) 3D (29840) Simulation (24908)