steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Home / Categories / Steam Achievements

Steam Achievements

56,398 games in this category

Steam Achievements Games - 56.4K Supported Titles

Steam Achievements is a widely supported Steam feature, available in 56.4K games. Browse the full list of games with Steam Achievements support, sorted by current player count.

Total Games
56.4K
Feature Type
Official Steam Feature
2,440,945
Total players
$10.17
Avg price
$0.49 – $2913.00
Price range
Release year distribution

Top games

Game Peak players Rating
Age of Empires II (2013): The African Kingdoms — —
Age of Empires II: DE - Chronicles: Alexander the Great — —
Age of Empires II: DE - Chronicles: Battle for Greece — —
Age of Empires II: DE - The Three Kingdoms — —
Age of Empires II: DE – The Last Chieftains — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition 13,465 —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Dawn of the Dukes — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Dynasties of India — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Lords of the West — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Return of Rome — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - The Mountain Royals — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Victors and Vanquished — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition Soundtrack — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition – Barbarossa’s Barrel of Pickled Goods Animated Icons — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition – Joan’s Marvelous Moving Masterpieces Animated Icons — —
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition – La Hire’s Dry Humor Animated Icons — —
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition (Base Game) — —
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition - Knights of the Mediterranean — —
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition - Mexico Civilization — —
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition - The African Royals — —
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition - United States Civilization — —
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition – Hero Cosmetic Pack – Kunoichi — —
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition – Hero Cosmetic Pack – Lizzie — —
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition – Hero Cosmetic Pack – Vol. 1 — —
Age of Empires IV - 4K HDR Video Pack — —
Age of Empires IV Technical Stress Test — —
Age of Empires IV: The Sultans Ascend — —
Age of Empires IV: Digital Deluxe Upgrade Pack — —
Age of Empires IV: Dynasties of the East — —
Age of Empires IV: Knights of Cross and Rose  — —
Age of Empires IV: Yue Fei's Legacy — —
Age of Empires Mobile: PC Edition — —
Age of Empires: Definitive Edition Soundtrack — —
Age of Fear 3: The Blood and Moon Expansion — —
Age of Fear 3: The Elementalist Expansion — —
Age of Fear 4: The Storm Mountain Expansion — —
Age of Fear 4: The Victor's Experiment Expansion — —
Age of Fear 5: The Quick and The Dead — —
Age of Fear 5: War Machine — —
Age of Fear: Concept Art Book — —
Age of Fear: Pirates! Expansion — —
Age of Fear: The Quest for Immortality Expansion — —
Age of Fear: The World Map — —
Age of Gladiators Reforged 1 —
Age of Gods — —
Age of Gods - Cartographer's License — —
Age of Gods - Cosmetics - Firebrand — —
Age of Gods - Cosmetics - Tidecaller — —
Age of Gods - Cosmetics - Wind, Water, Fire bundle — —
Age of Gods - Cosmetics - Windsurfer — —
Age of Empires II (2013): The African Kingdoms
Age of Empires II: DE - Chronicles: Alexander the Great
Age of Empires II: DE - Chronicles: Battle for Greece
Age of Empires II: DE - The Three Kingdoms
Age of Empires II: DE – The Last Chieftains
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition
13,465 peak
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Dawn of the Dukes
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Dynasties of India
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Lords of the West
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Return of Rome
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - The Mountain Royals
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition - Victors and Vanquished
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition Soundtrack
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition – Barbarossa’s Barrel of Pickled Goods Animated Icons
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition – Joan’s Marvelous Moving Masterpieces Animated Icons
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition – La Hire’s Dry Humor Animated Icons
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition (Base Game)
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition - Knights of the Mediterranean
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition - Mexico Civilization
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition - The African Royals
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition - United States Civilization
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition – Hero Cosmetic Pack – Kunoichi
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition – Hero Cosmetic Pack – Lizzie
Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition – Hero Cosmetic Pack – Vol. 1
Age of Empires IV - 4K HDR Video Pack
Age of Empires IV Technical Stress Test
Age of Empires IV: The Sultans Ascend
Age of Empires IV: Digital Deluxe Upgrade Pack
Age of Empires IV: Dynasties of the East
Age of Empires IV: Knights of Cross and Rose 
Age of Empires IV: Yue Fei's Legacy
Age of Empires Mobile: PC Edition
Age of Empires: Definitive Edition Soundtrack
Age of Fear 3: The Blood and Moon Expansion
Age of Fear 3: The Elementalist Expansion
Age of Fear 4: The Storm Mountain Expansion
Age of Fear 4: The Victor's Experiment Expansion
Age of Fear 5: The Quick and The Dead
Age of Fear 5: War Machine
Age of Fear: Concept Art Book
Age of Fear: Pirates! Expansion
Age of Fear: The Quest for Immortality Expansion
Age of Fear: The World Map
Age of Gladiators Reforged
1 peak
Age of Gods
Age of Gods - Cartographer's License
Age of Gods - Cosmetics - Firebrand
Age of Gods - Cosmetics - Tidecaller
Age of Gods - Cosmetics - Wind, Water, Fire bundle
Age of Gods - Cosmetics - Windsurfer

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Steam games support Steam Achievements?
56.4K games on Steam support the Steam Achievements feature.
What is the Steam Achievements feature on Steam?
Steam Achievements is an official Steam feature that enables specific game capabilities.
How do I find Steam Achievements games?
Browse all games with Steam Achievements support on this page, sorted by popularity.

Related Categories

Single-player (101228) Family Sharing (92048) Steam Cloud (36510) Downloadable Content (58232) Full controller support (34246) Multi-player (33904) Co-op (21227) Custom Volume Controls (16099)

Popular Tags

Singleplayer (73899) Indie (64410) Action (52407) Casual (50785) Adventure (50623) 2D (39811) 3D (30514) Simulation (25547)