steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Brainstorm Party ~ RPG

Brainstorm Party ~ RPG

Golden Laugh Studio · Jul 9, 2019
Casual Indie
Delayed observation Observed
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.

Brainstorm Party ~ RPG - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Embody your favorite class and discover the plains and save the world. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Brainstorm Party ~ RPG. Player-count data was last observed May 26, 2026.

Price
$1.99
Genre
Casual
Developer
Golden Laugh Studio

Brainstorm Party ~ RPG player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
$1.99

Player count last observed . Values marked unavailable are not estimated.

Game Insights

Buy Verdict

Watch — $1.99.

Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.

▲ ~4 days until next sale

Value Score

Great Value — 100th percentile.

Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.

▲ Market pricing tier

Genre Benchmarks

Value Ratio Top 0%
Player count

Price History

Lowest Price
$1.99
Jul 2026 across all regions
Current Price
$1.99
US region

No Recent Price History

Price history data will appear here once more pricing information becomes available.

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows macOS
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP
  • Processor: 2GHz
  • Memory: 4 MB RAM
  • Graphics: DirectX 9.0c compatible, 256+ MB
  • Storage: 800 MB available space
macOS Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: Mac OSX
  • Processor: 2.5GHz
  • Memory: 4 MB RAM
  • Storage: 800 MB available space
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game
CDN$ 2.29 (CAD)

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Multi-player Shared/Split Screen PvP Co-op Shared/Split Screen Co-op Shared/Split Screen Downloadable Content Steam Achievements Full controller support Steam Cloud Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English, French

Current Pricing

💰
CDN$ 2.29
Regular Price
Historical low: $1.99 (Jul 2026)

Additional Information

🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Embody your favorite class and discover the plains and save the world. Take a sword or a bow and learn magic spells.

Detailed Description

Embody your favorite class and discover the plains and save the world. Take a sword or a bow and learn magic spells.



Inclut:

-Viking

-Wizard

-Robin Hood

-Quiver

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Brainstorm Party ~ RPG worth buying right now?
Watch — $1.99. Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
When does Brainstorm Party ~ RPG go on sale?
Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
Is Brainstorm Party ~ RPG free to play?
Brainstorm Party ~ RPG costs $1.99 on Steam.
What genre is Brainstorm Party ~ RPG?
Brainstorm Party ~ RPG is a Casual, Indie game.
Who developed Brainstorm Party ~ RPG?
Brainstorm Party ~ RPG was developed by Golden Laugh Studio.
What platforms does Brainstorm Party ~ RPG support?
Available on Steam for Windows, macOS.