steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Basement - Original Soundtrack

Basement - Original Soundtrack

The Otherworld Agency · Boss Battle Records · Feb 11, 2020
Indie Simulation Strategy
Delayed observation Observed
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.

Basement - Original Soundtrack - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

This is the Basement Original Soundtrack created by feeding | ear, and released by Boss Battle Records. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Basement - Original Soundtrack. Player-count data was last observed May 1, 2026.

Price
$0.99
Genre
Indie
Developer
The Otherworld Agency

Basement - Original Soundtrack player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
$0.99

Player count last observed . Values marked unavailable are not estimated.

Game Insights

Buy Verdict

Watch — $0.99.

Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.

▲ ~4 days until next sale

Value Score

Great Value — 100th percentile.

Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.

▲ Market pricing tier

Genre Benchmarks

Value Ratio Top 0%
Player count

Price History

Lowest Price
$0.99
Jul 2026 across all regions
Current Price
$0.99
US region

No Recent Price History

Price history data will appear here once more pricing information becomes available.

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows macOS Linux
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows Vista or Later
  • Storage: 48 MB available space
  • Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 550 MB available space
  • Additional Notes: MP3s Require 48 MB, FLAC Requires 222 MB, and WAV requires 550 MB.
macOS Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: Mac OS X 10.8 or later
Linux Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: Ubuntu 12.04 or later
Pricing
Paid Game
CDN$ 1.19 (CAD)

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Additional High-Quality Audio
Supported Languages
English, Russian

Current Pricing

💰
CDN$ 1.19
Regular Price
Historical low: $0.99 (Jul 2026)

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
l
Brazilian rating
🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

This is the Basement Original Soundtrack created by feeding | ear, and released by Boss Battle Records. DLC includes WAV and FLAC files.

Detailed Description

This is the Basement Original Soundtrack created by feeding | ear, and released by Boss Battle Records. DLC includes MP3, WAV and FLAC files.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Basement - Original Soundtrack worth buying right now?
Watch — $0.99. Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
When does Basement - Original Soundtrack go on sale?
Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
Is Basement - Original Soundtrack free to play?
Basement - Original Soundtrack costs $0.99 on Steam.
What genre is Basement - Original Soundtrack?
Basement - Original Soundtrack is a Indie, Simulation, Strategy game.
Who developed Basement - Original Soundtrack?
Basement - Original Soundtrack was developed by The Otherworld Agency and published by Boss Battle Records.
What platforms does Basement - Original Soundtrack support?
Available on Steam for Windows, macOS, Linux.