Game overview
Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack
The Winter Resort DLC "Techno Alpin Pack" offers you a variety of new machines, as well as an expansion of existing ones - all are realistic replica by TechnoAlpin with original licenses.
- Last tracked players
- 0
- All-time peak
- Unavailable
- 24-hour change
- Unavailable
Delayed observation · last tracked . Values marked unavailable are not estimated.
About this game Read the full description
The Winter Resort DLC "Techno Alpin Pack" offers you a variety of new machines - all are realistic replica by TechnoAlpin with original licenses.
You can now place the snow cannon T40 and the older M18 in different versions on and next to your slope. No matter if it’s a mobile version, placed on a tower, a lift or on a swivel arm - the package offers you the usual flexibility.
In addition to the snow cannons, the V3 snow lance is also available for some artificial snowmaking.
To position a snow cannon, you only have to click on the desired position in the shop. You do not have to drive to the respective location by yourself any longer. Also, your mobile snow cannon has now a water supply hose.

You can now place the snow cannon T40 and the older M18 in different versions on and next to your slope. No matter if it’s a mobile version, placed on a tower, a lift or on a swivel arm - the package offers you the usual flexibility.
In addition to the snow cannons, the V3 snow lance is also available for some artificial snowmaking.
To position a snow cannon, you only have to click on the desired position in the shop. You do not have to drive to the respective location by yourself any longer. Also, your mobile snow cannon has now a water supply hose.

- TechnoAlpin T40 snow cannon + chassis, tower, lift, swivel arm
- TechnoAlpin M18 snow cannon + chassis, tower, lift, swivel arm
- TechnoAlpin V3 snow lance
- Mobile snow cannon on chassis including hose connection system
- Fully animated tower, lift and swivel arm with hoses
Media gallery 9 screenshots · 1 videos
Screenshots
And 1 more screenshots...
Videos
Trailer
Player activity
Concurrent players over the last 48 hours.
Loading player history?
System requirements Windows
Windows
Minimum
Minimum:- OS *: Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 10 (64bit)
- Processor: Dual Core CPU with 3.0 GHz and Hyper Threading
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: 2 GB VRAM - Shader Model 5.1
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 4 GB available space
Recommended
Recommended:- Processor: Quad Core CPU with 3.5 GHz recommended
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: 4 GB VRAM recommended
Game details Languages, features & support
- Publisher
- Aerosoft GmbH
- Brazilian rating
- l
- Features
- Single-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing
- Languages
- English, German
- Support
- https://helpdesk.aerosoft.com/portal/home Support site ↗
More analysis Activity patterns, updates & developer tools
Game Insights
Buy Verdict
Watch — $3.99.
Decent deal at 60% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
▲
~36 days until next sale
Value Score
Great Value — 100th percentile.
Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.
▲
Market pricing tier
Genre Benchmarks
Value Ratio
Top 0%
Developer Analytics
Loading competitors...
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack worth buying right now?
Watch — $3.99. Decent deal at 60% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
When does Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack go on sale?
Decent deal at 60% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
Is Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack free to play?
Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack costs $3.99 on Steam.
What genre is Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack?
Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack is a Casual, Indie, Simulation game.
Who developed Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack?
Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack was developed by PadLabs GmbH and published by Aerosoft GmbH.
What platforms does Winter Resort Simulator - TechnoAlpin - Snow Expert Pack support?
Available on Steam for Windows.