steamiqhq
★ Watchlist
放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle

Game overview

放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle

Purchase to receive the pet hero: Iger, and Iger's treasure: The Eagle collar Eagle will provide teammates with group acceleration, hit bonus, but also has a good attack. In addition, as a pet hero, Eagle is not limited to the number of team members.

Adventure Casual Indie RPG Simulation
Last tracked players
0
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour change
Unavailable

Delayed observation · last tracked . Values marked unavailable are not estimated.

About this game Read the full description
Purchase to receive the pet hero: Iger, and Iger's treasure: The Eagle collar

Iger will provide teammates with group acceleration, hit bonus, but also has a good attack. In addition, as a pet hero, Iger is not limited to the number of team members. You can still play it after the team size limit is reached!



Background:

Iger comes from a remote village with an eagle as its totem, and is regarded as the "guardian eagle". Iger's sharp claws and beak, along with his keen eyesight, allow him to swoop down from high in the air to launch surprise attacks, taking enemies by surprise.

Player activity

Concurrent players over the last 48 hours.

Loading player history?
System requirements Windows

Windows

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows Vista, 7 or 10
  • Processor: 1 Ghz or faster processor
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 1GB VRAM
  • Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS *: Windows Vista, 7 or 10
  • Processor: 1 Ghz or faster processor
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 1GB VRAM
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 4 GB available space
Game details Languages, features & support
Publisher
OnigiriStudio
Brazilian rating
10
Features
Single-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing
Languages
Simplified Chinese, English, Japanese, Traditional Chinese
More analysis Activity patterns, updates & developer tools

Build a competitor report

Game Insights

Buy Verdict

Watch — $0.99.

Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.

▲ ~35 days until next sale

Value Score

Great Value — 100th percentile.

Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.

▲ Market pricing tier

Genre Benchmarks

Value Ratio Top 0%

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

Frequently Asked Questions

Is 放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle worth buying right now?
Watch — $0.99. Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
When does 放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle go on sale?
Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
Is 放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle free to play?
放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle costs $0.99 on Steam.
What genre is 放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle?
放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle is a Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation, Strategy game.
Who developed 放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle?
放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle was developed by OnigiriStudio and published by OnigiriStudio.
What platforms does 放置勇者:远征/Idle Heroes:Odyssey-艾格Eagle support?
Available on Steam for Windows, macOS.