STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass
Marvelous Inc. · XSEED Games, Marvelous USA, Inc. · Sep 15, 2021
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.
STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass - Steam Charts & Historical Stats
This expansive bundle will enhance your life on the farm even further with new characters, costumes, and more! Explore historical player activity and pricing for STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass. Player-count data was last observed May 1, 2026.
Price
$0.15
Genre
Casual
Developer
Marvelous Inc.
Media Gallery
Screenshots
And 2 more screenshots...
Game Insights
Buy Verdict
Watch — $14.99.
Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
▲
~65 days until next sale
Value Score
Great Value — 100th percentile.
Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.
▲
Market pricing tier
Genre Benchmarks
Value Ratio
Top 0%
Player count
Price History
Lowest Price
$0.15
Jul 2026 across all regions
Current Price
$0.15
US region
Loading price chart...
Price history across regions (last 30 days)
System Requirements
Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 8.1 and 10
- Processor: Intel Core i5-8265U
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel UHD 620
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Pricing
Paid Game
CDN$ 17.99 (CAD)
Additional Information
Categories
Single-player
Downloadable Content
Steam Achievements
Steam Trading Cards
Partial Controller Support
Steam Cloud
Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
Official Website
http://www.storyofseasons.com/PoOT/
Current Pricing
💰
CDN$ 17.99
Regular Price
Historical low: $0.15
(Jul 2026)
Additional Information
🆘
Support
🎁
Purchase Options
1
package options
Developer Analytics
Loading competitors...
About This Game
This expansive bundle will enhance your life on the farm even further with new characters, costumes, and more!
Detailed Description
This expansive bundle will enhance your life on the farm even further with new characters, costumes, and more!
◆ Additional Outfits
• Pete and Claire's Overalls
• Yuto and Naomi's Hoodies
• Henry and Holly's Western Attire
• Animal Attire (Protagonists)
• Animal Attire (Marriage Candidates)
• School Uniforms (Protagonists)
• School Uniforms (Marriage Candidates)
• Yukata Set (Protagonists)
• Yukata Set (Marriage Candidates)
◆ Sub-scenarios
• Olive Town Mystery Files
• The Legendary Sprite Dance
◆ Marriage Candidate Expansion Packs
• Windswept Falls Expansion Pack
• Terracotta Oasis Expansion Pack
• Twilight Isle Expansion Pack
* The protagonist outfits will become available once you have completed the town development request to build the salon. You may then commission the outfits from Karina.
* All protagonist outfits can be worn regardless of gender chosen.
* To change the marriage candidates' outfits, select "Downloadable Content" from the title screen, then enable the outfits in the "Apply Downloadable Content" menu.
* Marriage candidate outfit sets are not available for marriage candidates added in the Expansion Packs.
* The sub-scenarios are small sets of quests, events, and outfits that are separate from the main game's scenario.
* Marriage Candidate Expansion Packs are based on past titles in the STORY OF SEASONS series, and include a new area, 2 townsfolk, and 2 marriage candidates each.
◆ Additional Outfits
• Pete and Claire's Overalls
• Yuto and Naomi's Hoodies
• Henry and Holly's Western Attire
• Animal Attire (Protagonists)
• Animal Attire (Marriage Candidates)
• School Uniforms (Protagonists)
• School Uniforms (Marriage Candidates)
• Yukata Set (Protagonists)
• Yukata Set (Marriage Candidates)
◆ Sub-scenarios
• Olive Town Mystery Files
• The Legendary Sprite Dance
◆ Marriage Candidate Expansion Packs
• Windswept Falls Expansion Pack
• Terracotta Oasis Expansion Pack
• Twilight Isle Expansion Pack
* The protagonist outfits will become available once you have completed the town development request to build the salon. You may then commission the outfits from Karina.
* All protagonist outfits can be worn regardless of gender chosen.
* To change the marriage candidates' outfits, select "Downloadable Content" from the title screen, then enable the outfits in the "Apply Downloadable Content" menu.
* Marriage candidate outfit sets are not available for marriage candidates added in the Expansion Packs.
* The sub-scenarios are small sets of quests, events, and outfits that are separate from the main game's scenario.
* Marriage Candidate Expansion Packs are based on past titles in the STORY OF SEASONS series, and include a new area, 2 townsfolk, and 2 marriage candidates each.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass worth buying right now?
Watch — $14.99. Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
When does STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass go on sale?
Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
Is STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass free to play?
STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass costs $0.15 on Steam.
What genre is STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass?
STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass is a Casual, RPG, Simulation game.
Who developed STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass?
STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass was developed by Marvelous Inc. and published by XSEED Games.
What platforms does STORY OF SEASONS: Pioneers of Olive Town - Expansion Pass support?
Available on Steam for Windows.