steamiqhq
★ Watchlist
The Haunted Library

Game overview

The Haunted Library

Psychological horror game in VHS style. In which your goal is to record evidence of paranormal activity in your house. Find items, solve puzzles and record as mutch as you can.

Action
Last tracked players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour change
Unavailable

Player data unavailable. Values marked unavailable are not estimated.

About this game Read the full description
Story

the game takes place in an old VHS recording of the main character Thomas, who inherited an old house with a library from his dead father. At night, he hears strange sounds coming from the library, along with Thomas you will find out what is in the house with Thomas.

Features

  • Explore the house
  • Find the hidden objects
  • Solve puzzles
  • Find out what caused the events
  • Record as mutch evidence as you posibly can

Player activity

Concurrent players over the last 48 hours.

Loading player history?
System requirements Windows

Windows

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 1O Home
  • Processor: intel core i-5 8500 3.00Ghz
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia gtx 260 2gb
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Sound Card: TBA
Game details Languages, features & support
Publisher
NPPN Games
Brazilian rating
14
Features
Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Languages
English*
*languages with full audio support
Compatibility & accessibility Steam Deck, controllers & access features

Can I Play This?

Steam declarations and Valve's Steam Deck compatibility result. Missing data is shown as unknown, never unsupported.

Sources fresh
Native Steam builds
Windows: unknown
macOS: unknown
Linux: unknown
Steam Deck
unknown
Valve compatibility test
Input
Controller support: unknown
Structured language support (1)
LanguageInterfaceFull audioSubtitles
EnglishYesYesYes
Steam store page fresh · checked 2026-09-29 PCGamingWiki technical notes External link only; SteamIQHQ does not ingest PCGamingWiki content.
More analysis Activity patterns, updates & developer tools

Build a competitor report

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Haunted Library free to play?
Yes, The Haunted Library is free to play on Steam.
What genre is The Haunted Library?
The Haunted Library is a Action game.
Who developed The Haunted Library?
The Haunted Library was developed by Nikol Pehalová and published by NPPN Games.
What platforms does The Haunted Library support?
Available on Steam for Windows.