steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
007™ Legends

007™ Legends

Eurocom · Activision · Nov 2, 2012
Action
Delayed observation Observed
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
26
Metacritic
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.

007™ Legends - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Employ Bond’s full arsenal of gadgets and weaponry, face notorious villains and their brutal henchmen, perform impressive stunts and mingle with gorgeous Bond women. Explore historical player activity and pricing for 007™ Legends. Player-count data was last observed May 2, 2026.

Genre
Action
Developer
Eurocom

007™ Legends player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

Player count last observed . Values marked unavailable are not estimated.

Game Insights

Value Score

Fair Value — 50th percentile.

Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 50th percentile.

▬ Market pricing tier
Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows® XP/ Windows® Vista / Windows® 7
  • Processor: Intel® Core™ 2 Duo E6600 or AMD Phenom™ X3 8750 processor or better
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Shader 3.0 or better NVIDIA® 8800GT 512MB / ATI® Radeon™ HD 3870 512MB or better
  • DirectX®: 9.0c
  • Hard Drive: 10 GB HD space
  • Sound: DirectX® 9.0c compatible
  • Other Requirements: Broadband Internet connection
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Multi-player Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*, German*, French*, Russian*
*languages with full audio support

Pricing Information

❓
Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Achievement Difficulty

Global unlock percentages are not exact completion or retention metrics.

Steam source
Achievements measured
50
Hunter score
78.4 / 100
SteamIQHQ inference from rarity and count
Progression analysis
Achievement rarity is available, but milestone order is not defensible.

Rarest achievements

ACHIEVEMENT_43 3.3%
ACHIEVEMENT_45 3.3%
ACHIEVEMENT_46 3.3%
ACHIEVEMENT_39 3.4%
ACHIEVEMENT_40 3.4%

Difficulty distribution

Ultra rare (<1%)0
Very rare (1–5%)29
Rare (5–20%)15
Uncommon (20–50%)6
Common (50%+)0
Observed Sep 26, 2026 08:25 UTC · fresh

Additional Information

🏆 Achievements
50
total achievements
Featured:
Secret Agent
007
🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
14
Brazilian rating
📦 DLC Available
2
downloadable content
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Employ Bond’s full arsenal of gadgets and weaponry, face notorious villains and their brutal henchmen, perform impressive stunts and mingle with gorgeous Bond women.

Detailed Description

Gamers and Bond aficionados alike will become James Bond, reliving the world-famous spy’s most iconic and intense undercover missions from throughout the entire Bond film franchise - including this year’s highly anticipated new installment, “Skyfall” available as a free update on November 20, 2012. Employ Bond’s full arsenal of gadgets and weaponry, face notorious villains and their brutal henchmen, perform impressive stunts, and of course, mingle with gorgeous Bond women.

Play as James Bond in classic roles such as:
  • Moonraker
  • On Her Majesty's Secret Service
  • Die Another Day
  • License to Kill
  • Goldfinger
  • Skyfall

Skyfall Content Pack


Take on the role of James Bond as played by Daniel Craig in all new Skyfall levels. Unlock three new single player levels following the storyline of the Skyfall movie. Levels take place in Istanbul and Shanghai as Bond attempts to track down the villain Patrice. This update will become automatically available as an update to 007 Legends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is 007™ Legends free to play?
Yes, 007™ Legends is free to play on Steam.
What genre is 007™ Legends?
007™ Legends is a Action game.
Who developed 007™ Legends?
007™ Legends was developed by Eurocom and published by Activision.
What platforms does 007™ Legends support?
Available on Steam for Windows.