steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Chrono Crimes

Chrono Crimes

Team Chrono · Team Chrono
Adventure Indie
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Chrono Crimes - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Investigate crimes and solve them. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Chrono Crimes. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Adventure
Developer
Team Chrono

Chrono Crimes player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

Can I Play This?

Steam declarations and Valve's Steam Deck compatibility result. Missing data is shown as unknown, never unsupported.

Sources fresh
Native Steam builds
Windows: unknown
macOS: unknown
Linux: unknown
Steam Deck
unknown
Valve compatibility test
Input
Controller support: unknown

Developer-declared accessibility on Steam

Features not declared by the developer are not labeled unsupported.

custom volume controls stereo sound playable without timed input
Structured language support (2)
LanguageInterfaceFull audioSubtitles
EnglishYesNoYes
Spanish - SpainYesNoYes
Steam store page fresh · checked 2026-09-04 PCGamingWiki technical notes External link only; SteamIQHQ does not ingest PCGamingWiki content.

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-4590
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 970
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-9700K CPU @ 3.60GHz 3.60 GHz
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GeForce RTX 2080 Ti Super, 8 GB
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Custom Volume Controls Playable without Timed Input Stereo Sound Steam Cloud Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English, Spanish - Spain

Pricing Information

❓
Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
14
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
16
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Investigate crimes and solve them... before they happen. Scour future crime scenes, corroborate suspects' alibis, search for incriminating evidence and uncover the truth before the culprit can get away with it.

Detailed Description

After the recent discovery of time travel, society as we know it is in great danger: crimes that should never have been commited alter the timeline and threaten the destruction of the entire universe. The future is unknown and panic leads government to only one solution... train detectives to solve crimes before they happen!



Meet Acher García, a police officer newly formed as a Temporary Case Detective, and together with his mentor, a veteran detective from the old school, solves his first case straight out of the academy: a murder in a floating hotel that should never have happened.





Investigate future crime scenes, corroborate suspects' alibis, search for incriminating evidence and uncover the truth before the culprit can get away with it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Chrono Crimes free to play?
Yes, Chrono Crimes is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Chrono Crimes?
Chrono Crimes is a Adventure, Indie game.
Who developed Chrono Crimes?
Chrono Crimes was developed by Team Chrono and published by Team Chrono.
What platforms does Chrono Crimes support?
Available on Steam for Windows.