steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Home / Games / Urgent Message
Urgent Message

Urgent Message

PixelMua · PixelMua · Apr 5, 2025
Adventure Casual Indie
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.

Urgent Message - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

In this world, the road is never easy, and survival is never simple. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Urgent Message. Player-count data was last observed Jul 27, 2026.

Price
$0.01
Genre
Adventure
Developer
PixelMua

Media Gallery

Urgent Message game capsule image

Screenshots

Urgent Message screenshot 1
Urgent Message screenshot 2
Urgent Message screenshot 3
Urgent Message screenshot 4
Urgent Message screenshot 5

Videos

GameShow video thumbnail for Urgent Message
GameShow

Game Insights

Buy Verdict

Watch — $0.99.

Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.

~65 days until next sale

Value Score

Great Value — 100th percentile.

Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.

Market pricing tier

Genre Benchmarks

Value Ratio Top 0%
Player count

Price History

Lowest Price
$0.01
Jul 2026 across all regions
Current Price
$0.01
US region
Price history across regions (last 30 days)

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 7/8/10 or greater
  • Processor: 2 GHz
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: GTS 450 or greater
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 250 MB available space
Pricing
Paid Game
Sale: 15% off
S$1.10 S$0.93

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Multi-player Co-op Online Co-op LAN Co-op Steam Achievements Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*, Simplified Chinese*
*languages with full audio support

Current Pricing

🏷️
15% OFF SALE!
S$1.10 S$0.93

Additional Information

🏆 Achievements
5
total achievements
Featured:
Tenacity
Violence Maniac
🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
14
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
12
German classification
🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

In this world, the road is never easy, and survival is never simple. Can you overcome all the obstacles and reach the final destination in time? The answer lies in your hands.

Detailed Description

"Urgent Message" is a post-apocalyptic survival game that combines text-based exploration with turn-based combat. In this world full of dangers, you will drive a car, navigate through desolate cities, and race against time to reach your destination, seeking a glimmer of hope for survival.

Game Features:

  • Text Exploration: Every step is a choice. events, interact with survivors, and face various survival challenges.

  • Turn-Based Combat: Confront sudden enemies using your skills and collected items to overcome the threats.

  • Time Limit: Drive your vehicle to the destination within the given time. Manage your time and resources carefully to ensure your survival.

In this world, the road is never easy, and survival is never simple. Can you overcome all the obstacles and reach the final destination in time? The answer lies in your hands.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Urgent Message worth buying right now?
Watch — $0.99. Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
When does Urgent Message go on sale?
Decent deal at 0% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
Is Urgent Message free to play?
Urgent Message costs $0.01 on Steam.
What genre is Urgent Message?
Urgent Message is a Adventure, Casual, Indie game.
Who developed Urgent Message?
Urgent Message was developed by PixelMua and published by PixelMua.
What platforms does Urgent Message support?
Available on Steam for Windows.