steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings

RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings

ATLUS · SEGA · Jun 18, 2025
Action RPG
Delayed observation Observed
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.

RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Additional downloadable content featuring a set of three trainings designed for players who wish to "save time" when grinding for EXP, in-game currency, and stat increases. Explore historical player activity and pricing for RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings. Player-count data was last observed Apr 22, 2026.

Genre
Action
Developer
ATLUS

RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

Player count last observed . Values marked unavailable are not estimated.

Game Insights

Value Score

Fair Value — 50th percentile.

Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 50th percentile.

Market pricing tier
Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Storage: 1 MB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Storage: 1 MB available space
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game
CDN$ 9.09 (CAD)

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Downloadable Content Full controller support Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese*, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
*languages with full audio support

Current Pricing

💰
CDN$ 9.09
Regular Price

Additional Information

🇩🇪 USK Rating
16
German rating
🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
18
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
16
German classification
🆘 Support
⚠️ Content Warning
Game contains violence, blood & gore, partial nudity, and suggestive themes.
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Additional downloadable content featuring a set of three trainings designed for players who wish to "save time" when grinding for EXP, in-game currency, and stat increases.

Detailed Description

The first return to the village after becoming Raidou Kuzunoha XIV.



Additional downloadable content featuring a set of three trainings designed for players who wish to "save time" when grinding for EXP, in-game currency, and stat increases.



- "Kuzunoha Village Trainings: Power" grants experience for Raidou and his demons.

- "Kuzunoha Village Trainings: Wealth" grants "Yen" (in-game currency).

- "Kuzunoha Village Trainings: Indulgences" grants Incense (increases the stats of Raidou and his demons) and Sake (increases the loyalty of your demons).



*All of the above DLC can be used once access to the "Nameless Shrine" is unlocked.

*For further information on their use, please see "How to Use Downloadable Content" in the in-game Detective Journal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings free to play?
Yes, RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings is free to play on Steam.
What genre is RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings?
RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings is a Action, RPG game.
Who developed RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings?
RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings was developed by ATLUS and published by SEGA.
What platforms does RAIDOU Remastered: The Mystery of the Soulless Army - Kuzunoha Village Trainings support?
Available on Steam for Windows.