steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Home / Games / Lair of the Locksmith
Lair of the Locksmith

Lair of the Locksmith

Josh Singer · Josh Singer
Indie Strategy
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Lair of the Locksmith - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

A high-density logic puzzle platformer that rewards experimentation. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Lair of the Locksmith. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Indie
Developer
Josh Singer

Media Gallery

Lair of the Locksmith game capsule image

Screenshots

Lair of the Locksmith screenshot 1
Lair of the Locksmith screenshot 2
Lair of the Locksmith screenshot 3
Lair of the Locksmith screenshot 4
Lair of the Locksmith screenshot 5

Videos

Gameplay Trailer video thumbnail for Lair of the Locksmith
Gameplay Trailer
Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 or later
  • Processor: Intel i5 or similar
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: OpenGL3.2, 256 MB
  • Storage: 300 MB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Full controller support Steam Cloud Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English

Pricing Information

Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
6
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
6
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

A high-density logic puzzle platformer that rewards experimentation. Unlock doors by combining arcane keys, outwit the locksmith’s devious dwarvish designs, and rescue your imprisoned goblin friends.

Detailed Description

Delve into a dwarvish citadel full of locked doors to rescue your goblin friends imprisoned within.
Lair of the Locksmith is a high-density puzzle game in which conventional platforming elements intersect with arcane dwarvish magic. Use observation and experimentation to discover interactions, then apply reasoning to piece them together. Knowledge is cumulative: a breakthrough in one level becomes a solution technique later on.

The Citadel

  • 60 handcrafted levels built on a single self-consistent system.
  • Puzzle-solving not precision platforming.
  • Non-linear: stuck on one level? Try another and return later.
  • Smooth rewind function: experiment safely and undo mistakes.

The Apparatus

  • Keys may be combined to forge new variants, providing different options for unlocking doors.
  • Boxes are mundane but versatile: carry them, stack them, jump on to them, and place keys on them.
  • Cursed Keys are volatile: they leap into your hands and refuse to be dropped.
  • Heavy Keys restrict movement, but letting them fall causes impact tremors.
  • Chickens are probably an unintended consequence of imperfect dwarvish magic. Plan accordingly.

For the wretched goblins trapped within the Locksmith’s masterpiece, your logic is the only way out.



Frequently Asked Questions

Is Lair of the Locksmith free to play?
Yes, Lair of the Locksmith is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Lair of the Locksmith?
Lair of the Locksmith is a Indie, Strategy game.
Who developed Lair of the Locksmith?
Lair of the Locksmith was developed by Josh Singer and published by Josh Singer.
What platforms does Lair of the Locksmith support?
Available on Steam for Windows.