Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1)
Nihon Falcom · Clouded Leopard Entertainment · Mar 13, 2024
Delayed observation
Observed
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.
Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1) - Steam Charts & Historical Stats
A set of special, level-raising nostrums. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1). Player-count data was last observed Apr 22, 2026.
Genre
Action
Developer
Nihon Falcom
Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1) player count and price summary
- Current players
- Unavailable
- All-time peak
- Unavailable
- 24-hour player change
- Unavailable
- Current US price
- Price unavailable
Player count last observed . Values marked unavailable are not estimated.
Media gallery 1 screenshots · 0 videos
Screenshots
Game Insights
Value Score
Fair Value — 50th percentile.
Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 50th percentile.
▬
Market pricing tier
Player count
System Requirements
Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Recommended:
Recommended:
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Pricing
Paid Game
CDN$ 1.58 (CAD)
Additional Information
Categories
Single-player
Downloadable Content
Partial Controller Support
Steam Cloud
Family Sharing
Supported Languages
Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Korean
Current Pricing
💰
CDN$ 1.58
Regular Price
Additional Information
🇧🇷
DEJUS Rating
12
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪
Steam Germany
16
German classification
🆘
Support
🎁
Purchase Options
1
package options
Developer Analytics
Loading competitors...
About This Game
A set of special, level-raising nostrums. Nostrums can increase the user's level by 1. (Max level is 99)
Detailed Description
A set of special, level-raising nostrums. Nostrums can increase the user's level by 1. (Max level is 99)
Ascetic's Nostrum x2
*Can also be obtained in-game.
*Open [DLC] under [Items] in the main menu and select new items to receive them.
*Please note that all items in excess of the maximum amount will be lost.
Ascetic's Nostrum x2
*Can also be obtained in-game.
*Open [DLC] under [Items] in the main menu and select new items to receive them.
*Please note that all items in excess of the maximum amount will be lost.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1) free to play?
Yes, Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1) is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1)?
Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1) is a Action, RPG game.
Who developed Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1)?
Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1) was developed by Nihon Falcom and published by Clouded Leopard Entertainment.
What platforms does Ys X: Nordics - Nostrum Set (1) support?
Available on Steam for Windows.