steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Sleepy Cat

Sleepy Cat

Hangzhou 7yogo Network Technology Co., Ltd · 7YOGO LIMITED · Jan 1, 2026
Action Casual Indie RPG
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Sleepy Cat - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Who says cats are just for show? Cute can be deadly! A Roguelite ARPG featuring Day/Night cycles, Elemental counters, Skill learning, and Magic evolution—all in a fresh, vibrant art style! Become... Explore historical player activity and pricing for Sleepy Cat. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Action
Developer
Hangzhou 7yogo Network Technology Co., Ltd

Sleepy Cat player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows macOS
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-2400
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 530 / NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 2 GB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 11 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 1500X
  • Memory: 8 MB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (6GB) / AMD Radeon RX 580 (8GB)
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 2 MB available space
macOS Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: macOS 10.13 (High Sierra) 或更高版本
  • Processor: Intel Core i5 @ 2.0 GHz 或 Apple M1 芯片
  • Memory: 4 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Intel Iris Plus Graphics 640 或 Apple M1 GPU (支持 Metal)
  • Storage: 2 MB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • OS: macOS 11.0 (Big Sur) 或更高版本
  • Processor: Apple M1 芯片或更高 (M2/M3)
  • Memory: 8 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Apple M1 GPU (8-core) 或更高
  • Storage: 2 MB available space
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Full controller support Gamepad Recommended Playable without Timed Input DualShock Controller Support DualShock Controller Support DualSense Controller Support DualSense Controller Support Save Anytime Stereo Sound Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English, Japanese, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Korean

Pricing Information

❓
Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
10
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
12
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Who says cats are just for show? Cute can be deadly! A Roguelite ARPG featuring Day/Night cycles, Elemental counters, Skill learning, and Magic evolution—all in a fresh, vibrant art style! Become Laila the "Sleepy Cat" and uncover the vast, mysterious lore behind the Seven Valleys.

Detailed Description

🐱 Don't be fooled by the art style! This isn't a cat nap simulator!

It's a Roguelite ARPG fusing fantasy storytelling, intense combat, and deep build systems! A tough battle of Cats vs. Humans to change destiny!

⚡ Elemental System

A massive web of 11 intertwining elements. Your choices determine whether you hit hard or land critical strikes! Strategy is yours to craft.

☀ Day/Night Cycle 🌙

Grow safely by day, challenge your limits by night. Will you sleep peacefully by the campfire, or fight for glory in the Eternal Night? Risk and reward are up to you.

🔥 Skill Evolution

Transform basic skills into ultimate weapons! Want a Magic Gatling Gun? A Full-Screen Nuke? Auto-tracking missiles? Massive AOE? Infinite possibilities are yours to combine!

🛡 Meta Progression

A complete system of Character + Weapon + Sets. Do you rely on pure skill for a clutch win? Or crush enemies with god-tier stats? As long as you grind, nothing can stop you!

🎲 Combat Builds

Will you be a Shadow Assassin lurking in the dark? An Elemental Inquisitor controlling magic? Or a Medal Hunter decked out in divine gear? Choose your own path and style!

🗺 Hidden World

On the carefully designed stage of Septora Valley, push the story forward with tiny paws. Uncover the truth behind a world full of mysteries.

📖 Wishlist NOW! A fantasy adventure full of suspense is about to begin! Become "Disaster Duo" with Layla!

🎮 Free Prequel Prologue (DEMO) Coming Soon!

Witness a key plot point early and obtain the key puzzle piece to unlock the secrets of "Septora Valley."
Experience an intense chase and counter-attack battle featuring Day/Night mechanics, Elemental counters, and Medal evolutions!

Stay tuned. A "cute" but definitely not to be messed with adventure is starting soon.

Layla's Prologue —

Haaah... I've finally woken up.

Huh? An extra hair on my nose?

It hits me—I'm no longer the Grand Mage, nor even human!

I'm just a little white cat who's always sleepy but can really throw down!

🔆By day, I'm a rescue team, an adventurer, a savior… fun and stress-free.
🌙By night, enemies are fiercer, rewards are sweeter, and I become bolder.

Relearning magic from scratch is a wonder in itself, full of daily surprises.
The magic I learn changes every day.
🔥Crimson Meteor spinning and bombing, ⚡Thunder Beast roaring deafeningly, 🌿Black Thorn piercing the sky and earth, 🌠and occasionally Golden Tear falling from above…

💤With sleepy, dazed eyes, I can still blast magic so accurately it makes enemies doubt their very purpose!
🐈With a tiny, slender body, I can still slash through the sky and tear through enemy ranks with these little paws!

🌳Forests, 🌿grasslands, 🏛️ruins… The world feels vast, and I've never felt smaller.
Even so, I will definitely find my own answers💕.

⭐ Wishlist now and join me to become the ultimate "Disaster Duo"!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sleepy Cat free to play?
Yes, Sleepy Cat is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Sleepy Cat?
Sleepy Cat is a Action, Casual, Indie, RPG game.
Who developed Sleepy Cat?
Sleepy Cat was developed by Hangzhou 7yogo Network Technology Co., Ltd and published by 7YOGO LIMITED.
What platforms does Sleepy Cat support?
Available on Steam for Windows, macOS.