steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire

Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire

Adrian "Aj" Kamil · Paradox Interactive · Mar 11, 2026
RPG Simulation Strategy
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

This cosmetic addition to Crusader Kings III includes new fashions and building art for the cultures of northeast Asia, including the Ainu, the Emishi and Pacific Siberian societies. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
RPG
Developer
Adrian "Aj" Kamil

Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows macOS Linux
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
macOS Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
    Recommended:
    Recommended:
      Linux Requirements
      Minimum:
      Minimum:
        Recommended:
        Recommended:
          Pricing
          Paid Game
          $4.99 (USD)

          Additional Information

          Categories
          Single-player Multi-player PvP Online PvP Downloadable Content Steam Achievements Steam Trading Cards Steam Workshop Steam Cloud Remote Play on Tablet Family Sharing
          Supported Languages
          English*, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Korean
          *languages with full audio support

          Current Pricing

          💰
          $4.99
          Regular Price

          Additional Information

          🇩🇪 USK Rating
          12
          German rating
          🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
          16
          Brazilian rating
          🇩🇪 Steam Germany
          16
          German classification
          🆘 Support
          ⚠️ Content Warning
          This game features moderate violence portrayed in an unrealistic manner, with textual references of violence towards defenseless characters, such as children. There is use of offensive language, and depictions of nudity with textual references to sexual activity. There are also textual references to the use of illegal drugs and alcohol.
          🎁 Purchase Options
          1
          package options

          Developer Analytics

          Loading competitors...

          About This Game

          This cosmetic addition to Crusader Kings III includes new fashions and building art for the cultures of northeast Asia, including the Ainu, the Emishi and Pacific Siberian societies.

          Detailed Description

          Add more historical fashion and flair to your Crusader Kings III characters with North Pacific Attire, a new cosmetic addition to the game from community modder Adrian "Aj" Kamil, who also created Arctic Attire.

          North Pacific Attire includes new clothing and buildings themed around the people of northern Japan, the Sakhalin islands and coastal Siberia.

          This pack includes:

          • 10 Ainu and Emishi-inspired clothes with 18 unique variants

          • 3 East-Arctic and Nivkh clothes with 8 unique variants

          • 1 armor set (headgear & armor)

          • 2 legwear models for both common and noble characters

          • 1 straw cape

          • 8 hats with 11 unique variants

          • 9 new buildings, including temples, tribal settlements and walls

          • 1 unit set consisting of 3 models

          Frequently Asked Questions

          Is Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire free to play?
          Yes, Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire is free to play on Steam.
          What genre is Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire?
          Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire is a RPG, Simulation, Strategy game.
          Who developed Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire?
          Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire was developed by Adrian "Aj" Kamil and published by Paradox Interactive.
          What platforms does Crusader Kings III Creator Pack: North Pacific Attire support?
          Available on Steam for Windows, macOS, Linux.