steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
PORADORA vs Monsters of the World

PORADORA vs Monsters of the World

DDDBANDIDOS · DDDBANDIDOS
Action Adventure Indie
Player data unavailable
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

PORADORA vs Monsters of the World - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

PORADORA vs. Explore historical player activity and pricing for PORADORA vs Monsters of the World. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Action
Developer
DDDBANDIDOS

PORADORA vs Monsters of the World player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i3-2100 | AMD Phenom II X4 965
  • Memory: 6 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti, 2GB | AMD Radeon HD 7790, 2GB
  • Storage: 3 GB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-2300 | AMD FX-8350
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660, 2GB | AMD Radeon HD 7850, 2 GB
  • Storage: 10 GB available space
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Full controller support Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English

Pricing Information

Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
12
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
16
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

PORADORA vs. Monsters of the World is a thrilling 2.5D action-adventure platformer! Explore the world’s most iconic locations, uncover hidden mythological secrets, and take down monstrous foes in style. Jump, shoot, slide, and conquer! Adventure awaits! Are you ready? LET'S GO!

Detailed Description

Features

  • Embark on an adventure across a variety of unique stages set around the world, each reflecting its own distinctive culture and mythology.

  • Engage in dynamic boss battles that challenge you to utilize the environment to your advantage. Success depends on choosing the right bullets, charging your weapon strategically, and mastering precise timing for jumps and slides.

  • Discover the fallen heroes of each region as you progress through the stages. By locating their final resting places, you can absorb their powers to aid your journey.

  • Restore your character’s health in a charmingly unique way: by petting cats scattered throughout the levels. Each region features its own distinct feline companion.

  • And you'll be looking at Poradora's handsome face throughout your play! WOW!!!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is PORADORA vs Monsters of the World free to play?
Yes, PORADORA vs Monsters of the World is free to play on Steam.
What genre is PORADORA vs Monsters of the World?
PORADORA vs Monsters of the World is a Action, Adventure, Indie game.
Who developed PORADORA vs Monsters of the World?
PORADORA vs Monsters of the World was developed by DDDBANDIDOS and published by DDDBANDIDOS.
What platforms does PORADORA vs Monsters of the World support?
Available on Steam for Windows.