steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Fille Fatale Compassion

Fille Fatale Compassion

IndependentArt · IndependentArt
RPG
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Fille Fatale Compassion - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

FFC is a retro-inspired JRPG with tactical battles. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Fille Fatale Compassion. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
RPG
Developer
IndependentArt

Fille Fatale Compassion player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

Latest News

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 / 11 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 oder AMD Ryzen 5 2600
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (6 GB) oder AMD Radeon RX 580 (4 GB)
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 3 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX-kompatibel
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10 / 11 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i7-10700K oder AMD Ryzen 5 5600X
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 (oder RTX 3060) / AMD Radeon RX 5700 XT
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 3 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX-kompatibel
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Steam Achievements Full controller support Gamepad Recommended Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English, German

Pricing Information

❓
Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
14
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
16
German classification
📦 DLC Available
2
downloadable content
🆘 Support
⚠️ Content Warning
Sensitive/triggering topics are addressed, including abuse, violence, drug abuse, homophobia, discriminatory slurs, BDSM, and implied nudity.

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

FFC is a retro-inspired JRPG with tactical battles. Help a young woman grow up and emancipate from her dark, traumatizing past.

Detailed Description

Inspired by 90s Survival Horror and JRPGs

Features

Fixed Cameras
Experience fixed camera angles that create tension by limiting your field of view while presenting scenes like paintings. Exploration becomes a rewarding adventure as you uncover hidden corners and secrets.

Turn-Based Battles
Relive the classic 90s JRPG vibe with modern touches. Engage in tactical, turn-based combat that challenges your strategy and efficiency as you face tough enemies and bosses.

World Map
Rediscover the charm of a connected, expansive world through a classic world map, making exploration feel vast and meaningful.

Graphics
The visuals are inspired by the PS2 era, focusing on charm over photorealism. Main characters feature detailed models, while animations are lovingly crafted by hand rather than motion-captured.

Story
Fille Fatale Compassion delves into dark and disturbing themes, but it doesn’t shy away from humor. Expect moments of comic relief to balance the intensity of its narrative.

This game is a prequel to DEEP 8, which you can play for free on Steam. Knowing DEEP 8 however is not a requirement.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Fille Fatale Compassion free to play?
Yes, Fille Fatale Compassion is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Fille Fatale Compassion?
Fille Fatale Compassion is a RPG game.
Who developed Fille Fatale Compassion?
Fille Fatale Compassion was developed by IndependentArt and published by IndependentArt.
What platforms does Fille Fatale Compassion support?
Available on Steam for Windows.