steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Skate Squire

Skate Squire

MrJoeboto · MrJoeboto
Action Adventure Sports
Player data unavailable
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Skate Squire - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Ages ago, Dexcalibur, the skateboard of legend, was sealed away- taking with it the Kingdom's hope. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Skate Squire. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Action
Developer
MrJoeboto

Skate Squire player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: i5 4690k
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GTX 1050 Ti (4GB VRAM)
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Full controller support Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English

Pricing Information

Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
14
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
16
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Ages ago, Dexcalibur, the skateboard of legend, was sealed away- taking with it the Kingdom's hope. Today, an unlikely traveler may have the key to unlocking the board's potential, reuniting the Lands of Steeze, and doing the Impossible. Are you up to the task, Squire?

Detailed Description

Ages ago, Dexcalibur, the skateboard of legend, was sealed away- taking with it the Kingdom's hope. Today, an unlikely traveler may have the key to unlocking the board's potential, reuniting the Lands of Steeze, and doing the Impossible. Are you up to the task, Squire?

Face fearsome foes, gain unlikely allies, and hit sick combos in this story-driven skateboarding adventure in the Lands of Steeze. Explore locations such as snowy Trickendell, the blistering Hawkish Underground, and sleepy Granite Grove on your quest to reassemble Dexcalibur and reunite the Kingdom.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Skate Squire free to play?
Yes, Skate Squire is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Skate Squire?
Skate Squire is a Action, Adventure, Sports game.
Who developed Skate Squire?
Skate Squire was developed by MrJoeboto and published by MrJoeboto.
What platforms does Skate Squire support?
Available on Steam for Windows.