steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower

Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower

Vigilant Addiction Studios · BBEW BBEW LLC · Dec 8, 2015
Adventure Casual Indie RPG Simulation
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Enter the Endless Tower! A bastion of foes lost to time. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Adventure
Developer
Vigilant Addiction Studios

Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows macOS
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: WinXP or Later
  • Processor: 1.8GHz
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Direct3D/OpenGL compatible card with at least 128MB
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 400 MB available space
  • Sound Card: 2D Sound Complatible Card
macOS Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: OS X 10.5 or Later
  • Processor: 1.8GHz
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Direct3D/OpenGL compatible card with at least 128MB
  • Storage: 400 MB available space
  • Sound Card: 2D Sound Complatible Card
Pricing
Paid Game
$1.99 (USD)

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Downloadable Content Steam Achievements Steam Trading Cards Steam Cloud Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*
*languages with full audio support
Official Website
http://www.va-studios.com

Current Pricing

💰
$1.99
Regular Price

Additional Information

🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Enter the Endless Tower! A bastion of foes lost to time. Here you will be able to battle never-ending waves of foes in dynamically created dungeon maps, which will challenge you more and more the further you rise in the tower! The higher up you get, the greater the rewards will be!

Detailed Description

Enter the Endless Tower! A bastion of foes lost to time. Here you will be able to battle never-ending waves of foes which will challenge you more and more the further you rise in the tower! The higher up you get, the greater the rewards will be!



· Dynamic Levels! Every couple of levels, the tower will increase in level and the overall strength of foes it throws at you.

· New Dynamic Crafting! Every 10th level contains a special crafting floor. You can make some mighty fine gear here. The higher the floor, the higher bonuses on the gear you can craft!

· One-Way Trip! Once you leave the tower, you’ll have to start back at the bottom of the floor; so do not leave if your adventurers have life left in them!

· Time stops completely while in the tower! Your adventurers will not age! Time will not pass! Miraj won't even be able to invade your towns! Not even Doctors have any power here!

· No Endurance Costs! Coffee is the ultimate energizer! Your adventurers won’t have their endurance lowered while traversing the tower. What sorcery is this?!

· Random Dungeons you say?! For something brand spanking new, every floor will have a random layout. You’ll never know where the boss, or treasure, waits for you.

· Collect Gift Certificates inside and out of the tower, and then use their magical powers to forge even more powerful gear!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower free to play?
Yes, Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower?
Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower is a Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation game.
Who developed Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower?
Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower was developed by Vigilant Addiction Studios and published by BBEW BBEW LLC.
What platforms does Adventurer Manager - Endless Tower support?
Available on Steam for Windows, macOS.