steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Sketchy Arcade

Sketchy Arcade

Jonathan Trites · Sketchy Games
Action Adventure Casual Indie Simulation Early Access
Player data unavailable
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Sketchy Arcade - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Chill out and play some sketchy games in this casual 3D arcade simulator! Jump between pinball, mini golf, retro space shooters, platformers, experimental demos, and much more as you win tickets and... Explore historical player activity and pricing for Sketchy Arcade. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Action
Developer
Jonathan Trites

Sketchy Arcade player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 8
  • Processor: 1.5Ghz or better (x86-64)
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: OpenGL 2.0 compatible, ATI, Nvidia or Intel HD
  • Storage: 4 GB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 2Ghz or better (x86-64)
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: OpenGL 2.0 compatible, ATI, Nvidia or Intel HD
  • Storage: 4 GB available space
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Full controller support Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English

Pricing Information

Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
14
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
16
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Chill out and play some sketchy games in this casual 3D arcade simulator! Jump between pinball, mini golf, retro space shooters, platformers, experimental demos, and much more as you win tickets and collect prizes. Customize your world, unlock new features, and compete for high scores!

Detailed Description

Sketchy Arcade is a 3D virtual arcade where you play mini games, compete for high scores, win prizes, and customize your living space!

As you explore the arcade, you'll find games like:

  • Mini golf

  • Retro space shooters

  • Roguelike platformers

  • Racing games

  • First person shooters

  • And much more!

Playing games earns you tickets which can be exchanged for toys, collectibles, decorations, and character customizations. The more you play, the more you unlock!

Sketchy Arcade is best experienced alongside the YouTube channel Sketchy Games, where you can follow along with the game's development and progress.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sketchy Arcade free to play?
Yes, Sketchy Arcade is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Sketchy Arcade?
Sketchy Arcade is a Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Early Access game.
Who developed Sketchy Arcade?
Sketchy Arcade was developed by Jonathan Trites and published by Sketchy Games.
What platforms does Sketchy Arcade support?
Available on Steam for Windows.