steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Pirate Skulls and Sails Online

Pirate Skulls and Sails Online

MacMouse · MacMouse
Action Adventure Casual Indie Racing Simulation
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Pirate Skulls and Sails Online - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Build your own motorbike shop! Buy, repair, customize, and sell bikes. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Pirate Skulls and Sails Online. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Action
Developer
MacMouse

Pirate Skulls and Sails Online player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: windows7
  • Processor: i3 7100u
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Storage: 10 GB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • OS: windows 11
  • Processor: 5600u
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GTX 3060
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Multi-player MMO PvP Online PvP Co-op Online Co-op Full controller support DualShock Controller Support Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English

Pricing Information

❓
Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
6
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
12
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Build your own motorbike shop! Buy, repair, customize, and sell bikes. Sell gear, attend shows, and expand your business. Manage your dream workshop in Motorbike Shop Simulator 2025!

Detailed Description

Pirate Skulls and Sails Online invites you to a breathtaking open-world pirate adventure where every voyage, battle, and treasure hunt unfolds in real time with players across the globe.

Embark on your journey as a daring captain seeking fortune and fame on the seven seas. Explore lush tropical islands, trade rare goods, raid enemy fleets, and expand your reputation among ruthless pirate crews. With deep ship customization, fast-paced naval combat, and a persistent online world, your legacy will be forged by skill, strategy, and daring courage.

⚓ Key Features

  • Massive Online World: Sail freely across dynamic tropical islands and open seas shared by hundreds of players.

  • Ship Battles & Boarding Fights: Command your vessel in epic sea skirmishes or board enemy ships for close combat.

  • Customizable Ships: Upgrade your sails, cannons, and crew to dominate the ocean.

  • Treasure & Trading: Discover buried treasures, trade valuable goods, and manage your wealth like a true pirate lord.

  • Dynamic Weather & Day/Night: Storms, sunsets, and fog bring every voyage to life with cinematic atmosphere.

  • Progression & Reputation: Earn gold, unlock ports, and rise through the ranks to become the most feared name on the seas.

Join the chaos, command your ship, and carve your name into legend —
because on these waters, only the bold survive. 🦜

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pirate Skulls and Sails Online free to play?
Yes, Pirate Skulls and Sails Online is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Pirate Skulls and Sails Online?
Pirate Skulls and Sails Online is a Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Racing, Simulation, Sports game.
Who developed Pirate Skulls and Sails Online?
Pirate Skulls and Sails Online was developed by MacMouse and published by MacMouse.
What platforms does Pirate Skulls and Sails Online support?
Available on Steam for Windows.