steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Vector Seven

Vector Seven

Electric Shed · Electric Shed · Oct 1, 2026
Action
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Vector Seven - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

High speed arcade shooter built in the style of a lost 1980s vector game. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Vector Seven. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Action
Developer
Electric Shed

Vector Seven player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel i3-6100 / AMD FX-6300 (dual/quad-core ~3.0 GHz)
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 530, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750, or AMD R7 250 (any GPU with ~2 GB VRAM, DirectX 11 support)
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 500 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible
  • Additional Notes: Gamepad support recommended (Xbox / DualShock / equivalent)
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 or better
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1050 Ti / GTX 1650, or AMD RX 570 (4 GB VRAM)
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible
  • Additional Notes: Gamepad support recommended (Xbox / DualShock / equivalent)
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Steam Achievements Color Alternatives Custom Volume Controls Adjustable Difficulty Keyboard Only Option Playable without Timed Input Stereo Sound Steam Leaderboards Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Norwegian, Simplified Chinese, Thai, Traditional Chinese, Scots, Arabic, Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, Finnish, Greek, Hungarian, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Romanian, Russian, Spanish - Latin America, Swedish, Turkish, Ukrainian, Vietnamese
*languages with full audio support

Pricing Information

❓
Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
6
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
6
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

High speed arcade shooter built in the style of a lost 1980s vector game. Fight across looping battlefields, defend ground installations and survive relentless waves of enemy attacks!

Detailed Description

LONG LOST ARCADE STYLE. REBUILT FOR TODAY.

Vector Seven takes the speed, simplicity and score chasing intensity of early arcade games and slams it into a glowing vector battlefield.

Race across looping combat zones where the fight continues beyond the edge of the screen. Defend vital ground installations, intercept incoming attacks and survive increasingly relentless enemy waves.

THE BATTLEFIELD NEVER ENDS

Seamless looping battlefields. Threats can come from anywhere and what disappears behind you might soon be directly ahead.

DEFEND THE GROUND

Enemy bombers and attack waves target vital installations below, forcing you to prioritise threats and fight across the entire battlefield.

SURVIVE THE ONSLAUGHT

Face increasingly dangerous enemy formations, bombing runs, kamikaze attacks and other threats as battle escalates.

TURN THE TIDE

Grab weapon upgrades, deploy shields and use hyperspace to escape danger, reposition across the battlefield or reach a threatened target before it's too late.

CHASE THE HIGH SCORE

Learn the battlefield, master the controls and push your score higher with every run. Compete through Steam Leaderboards and prove how long you can survive.

Fast. Unforgiving. Built for one more go.

Vector Seven combines the directness of early arcade shooters with modern controls, effects and presentation… a lost vector arcade game from the 1980s that never actually existed... or did it?

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Vector Seven free to play?
Yes, Vector Seven is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Vector Seven?
Vector Seven is a Action game.
Who developed Vector Seven?
Vector Seven was developed by Electric Shed and published by Electric Shed.
What platforms does Vector Seven support?
Available on Steam for Windows.