steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection

8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection

Critical Games · Critical Games · Jul 13, 2015
Adventure Indie RPG
Delayed observation Observed
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.

8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

This official soundtrack release contains 30 songs - that's over an hour of music! In addition to the Original 8-Bit Soundtrack (composed with NES-accurate tools), this release includes four... Explore historical player activity and pricing for 8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection. Player-count data was last observed May 2, 2026.

Price
$4.99
Genre
Adventure
Developer
Critical Games

8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
$4.99

Player count last observed . Values marked unavailable are not estimated.

Game Insights

Buy Verdict

Wait — $4.99.

Wait for upcoming sale in ~3 days for potentially better pricing.

▬ ~3 days until next sale

Value Score

Great Value — 100th percentile.

Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.

▲ Market pricing tier

Genre Benchmarks

Value Ratio Top 0%
Player count

Price History

Lowest Price
$3.49
Feb 2026 across all regions
Current Price
$4.99
US region

No Recent Price History

Price history data will appear here once more pricing information becomes available.

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows (XP or higher)
  • Storage: 160 MB available space
Pricing
Paid Game
CDN$ 5.49 (CAD)

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player
Supported Languages
English*
*languages with full audio support

Current Pricing

💰
CDN$ 5.49
Regular Price
Historical low: $3.49 (Feb 2026)

Additional Information

🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

This official soundtrack release contains 30 songs - that's over an hour of music! In addition to the Original 8-Bit Soundtrack (composed with NES-accurate tools), this release includes four exclusive orchestral pieces, beautifully remastered by the original composer.

Detailed Description

The official soundtrack release of 8-Bit Adventures: The Forgotten Journey Remastered Edition contains 29 songs - that's over an hour of music! In addition to the Original 8-Bit Soundtrack (composed with authentic, NES-accurate tools), this release includes four exclusive orchestral pieces, beautifully remastered by Carfonu - the original composer. All songs are presented in MP3 format. Also included is brand new, original cover artwork by Folkenio Folken!

If you love RPG music, retro OR modern, this is the perfect package for you!

Composer's Selection - Track List

1. A New Darkness (Title Screen Theme)
2. Rest in Peace (Ice Theme)
3. The True Battle (Battle Theme)
4. A City Divided (Pheopolis Theme)

Original Sound Track - Track List

1. Title Theme
2. Battle Theme
3. Town Theme
4. Sad Theme
5. Ruined Castle Theme
6. Boss Theme
7. Thief Theme
8. Forest Theme
9. Mage Tower Theme
10. Volcano Theme
11. Airship Theme
12. 2nd Town Theme
13. Ice Cavern Theme
14. World Map Theme
15. Factory Theme
16. Game Kid Theme
17. 2nd Battle Theme
18. Pyramid Theme
19. Danger Theme
20. Pheopolis Theme
21. Dance Theme
22. World of Dust Theme
23. Ruined Factory Theme
24. Final Boss Theme (Contains Both Part 1 and 2)
25. Credits

Once downloaded, the MP3 files can be found in the 8-Bit Adventures Steam directory (see below), or played through the Steam Music Player!
...\Steam\steamapps\common\8-Bit Adventures - The Forgotten Journey Remastered Edition\8-Bit Adventures Soundtrack Bundle

Composer's Selection Music composed by Carfonu,
Composer's Selection Cover Artwork by Folkenio Folken,

Frequently Asked Questions

Is 8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection worth buying right now?
Wait — $4.99. Wait for upcoming sale in ~3 days for potentially better pricing.
When does 8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection go on sale?
Wait for upcoming sale in ~3 days for potentially better pricing.
Is 8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection free to play?
8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection costs $4.99 on Steam.
What genre is 8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection?
8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection is a Adventure, Indie, RPG game.
Who developed 8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection?
8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection was developed by Critical Games and published by Critical Games.
What platforms does 8-Bit Adventures - Soundtrack & Composer's Selection support?
Available on Steam for Windows.