steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Pencil Stories

Pencil Stories

Phantom Island · Phantom Island · Nov 28, 2025
Adventure Casual Indie
Delayed observation Observed
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.

Pencil Stories - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Explore Tsukinoma village after midnight and share the peace and solitude with Letty whilst everyone is asleep. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Pencil Stories. Player-count data was last observed Apr 30, 2026.

Price
$10.99
Genre
Adventure
Developer
Phantom Island

Pencil Stories player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
$10.99

Player count last observed . Values marked unavailable are not estimated.

Genre Benchmarks

Value Ratio Top 0%
Player count

Price History

Lowest Price
$10.99
Jul 2026 across all regions
Current Price
$10.99
US region
Price history across regions (last 30 days)

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10, 11 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i3, AMD Ryzen 3 or equivalent
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 950, Radeon R7 360 or Intel HD Graphics 630
  • Storage: 1500 MB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10, 11 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i5, AMD Ryzen 5 or equivalent
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GT 1060 or equivalent
  • Storage: 1500 MB available space
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Steam Achievements Full controller support Steam Cloud Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*, German*
*languages with full audio support
Official Website
https://phantom-island.com/

Pricing Information

Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
l
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
0
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Explore Tsukinoma village after midnight and share the peace and solitude with Letty whilst everyone is asleep. Unravel secrets of lost letters in this unique, hand-drawn world – no rush, just calm discovery.

Detailed Description

Every night brings a new enigma: an undeliverable letter. Join the charming Letty as you help her track down these lost messages and unravel their hidden truths: Who penned them? Where are their dead letter boxes? And to whom were they truly addressed?

Take your time to leisurely explore the slumbering village of Tsukinoma, discovering its many unique details along the way.

Savor the solitude of the sleeping night. Drift through the village as its beings sleep, let its soothing melodies guide you and find solace in its calming Zen elements.

Experience the serene and aesthetically pleasing atmosphere of Tsukinoma past midnight.

The hand-drawn world of Pencil Stories invites you to leave the everyday behind. Artfully uncover the secrets hidden within each letter, piecing together the fragmented tales of their correspondence. With every discovery, you'll expand Tsukinoma's charming environment a little more each night, unlocking new areas to explore.

Game mechanics

  • Control Letty with ease via mouse, keyboard, or controller.

  • As she moves, Letty continuously uncovers more world elements.

Unraveling letter mysteries requires diverse approaches:

  • Unmask obscured text with magic lights

  • Clear away mud using water

  • Form patterns and structures with charcoal

  • ...and plenty more to discover!

Roadmap-Plan 2025

✓ Concept (May & June)

✓ Prototype Village of Tsukinoma (July & August)

✓ Prototype correspondence (August & September)

✓ Production Beta (September)

✓ Production Demo (October)

☐ Release (November)

Start your adventure with us and Letty in Pencil Stories today!
Got questions or need answers? Dive into the Steam Community and discover more information and updates!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pencil Stories free to play?
Pencil Stories costs $10.99 on Steam.
What genre is Pencil Stories?
Pencil Stories is a Adventure, Casual, Indie game.
Who developed Pencil Stories?
Pencil Stories was developed by Phantom Island and published by Phantom Island.
What platforms does Pencil Stories support?
Available on Steam for Windows.