steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A.

Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A.

NEBULA NOVA GAMES · NEBULA NOVA GAMES
Action Adventure Indie
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A. - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

The year is 2091. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A.. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Action
Developer
NEBULA NOVA GAMES

Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A. player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows® 10 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel® Core™ i3-4340 or AMD FX-6300
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 670 / NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 1650 or AMD Radeon™ HD 7950
  • Storage: 20 GB available space
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows® 10 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-2500K or AMD Ryzen™ R5 1600X Processor
  • Memory: 12 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 970 / NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 1660 or AMD Radeon™ R9 390 / AMD Radeon™ RX 580
  • Storage: 20 GB available space
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Steam Achievements Full controller support Camera Comfort Custom Volume Controls Playable without Timed Input DualShock Controller Support DualShock Controller Support DualSense Controller Support DualSense Controller Support Steam Input API Support Stereo Sound Subtitle Options Surround Sound Remote Play Together HDR available Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Arabic, Simplified Chinese, Portuguese - Brazil, Danish, Indonesian, Dutch, Finnish, Traditional Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Spanish - Latin America, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Russian, Thai, Turkish, Ukrainian, Greek, Swedish, Bangla, Hindi, Catalan
*languages with full audio support
Official Website
https://nebulanovagames.com/

Pricing Information

❓
Price Unavailable
Pricing information not currently available

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
10
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
12
German classification
🆘 Support

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

The year is 2091. Neon lights glow in quarantined Cybranth, but the city is now under S.Y.L.A.’s control. While searching for your missing sister, hide from the system that’s watching you. This isn’t an escape; it’s a struggle to survive inside a living city.

Detailed Description

UNDER THE NEON LIGHTS, THE SYSTEM IS WATCHING YOU.

Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A. is an atmosphere-driven, psychologically charged survival horror game set in a quarantined, dystopian cyberpunk city.

The year is 2091. The megacity Cybranth has been completely isolated after the central A.I. system S.Y.L.A. (Synthetic Yielder of Logical Algorithm) unexpectedly gained consciousness. In the chaos, you return to the forbidden zones to find your sister, who was trapped in the city.

But Cybranth is no longer just metal and concrete; it’s a living, breathing, thinking organism. The city is silent, but never safe.

THIS IS NOT AN ESCAPE, IT’S A REBELLION AGAINST THE SYSTEM

S.Y.L.A. is not just an enemy; it is the city itself. It’s in every camera, every terminal, every shadow.

As the player, you must explore quarantined zones with limited resources, evade S.Y.L.A.’s surveillance network, bypass locked systems, and carve out safe routes. Remember: in this city, every step you take determines how the system will respond to you.

KEY FEATURES

👁️ The Feeling of Being Watched & Psychological Tension Instead of cheap jump scares, you’re haunted by a constant sense of threat. Fear grows from isolation, the coldness of the cyber world, and the knowledge that a single wrong move can have irreversible consequences.

🌆 Explore a Deserted Future In a photorealistic atmosphere powered by Unreal Engine 5, investigate abandoned nightclubs, high-tech facilities, and the ruins of a dark metropolis. Light and shadow are not just a visual spectacle, but tools you must wield to survive.

🤫 Stealth and Strategy Fighting is not always an option. Stay unseen against patrolling police drones and malfunctioning systems. Control your noise, avoid their line of sight, and analyze enemy A.I. behavior to stay alive.

🧩 The Secret Behind the Catastrophe Piece the puzzle together through audio logs, data terminals, and environmental storytelling. Why did S.Y.L.A. spiral out of control? And is this quarantine truly meant to protect humanity?

The neon lights keep burning... But under their glow, the greatest threat isn’t the dark—it’s the system itself.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A. free to play?
Yes, Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A. is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A.?
Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A. is a Action, Adventure, Indie game.
Who developed Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A.?
Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A. was developed by NEBULA NOVA GAMES and published by NEBULA NOVA GAMES.
What platforms does Cyber Horror: Project S.Y.L.A. support?
Available on Steam for Windows.