Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set
ACQUIRE Corp. · Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd. · Mar 23, 2016
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.
Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set - Steam Charts & Historical Stats
Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit Set1 exclusive Head and 10 exclusive outfits will help you create truly unique characters. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set. Player-count data was last observed May 2, 2026.
Price
$0.01
Genre
Action
Developer
ACQUIRE Corp.
Media Gallery
Screenshots
Game Insights
Buy Verdict
Watch — $0.99.
Decent deal at 50% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
▲
~63 days until next sale
Value Score
Great Value — 100th percentile.
Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.
▲
Market pricing tier
Genre Benchmarks
Value Ratio
Top 0%
Player count
Price History
Lowest Price
$0.01
Jun 2026 across all regions
Current Price
$0.01
US region
No Recent Price History
Price history data will appear here once more pricing information becomes available.
System Requirements
Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: 2.13GHz Intel Core2 Duo or equivalent
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- Graphics: DirectX 9.0c compatible graphics card with 512Mb RAM and support for v3 shaders
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX 9.0c compatible sound card
Recommended:
Recommended:
- OS *: Windows 7 or later
- Processor: 3GHz Intel i3 or equivalent
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: DirectX 9.0c compatible graphics card with 1GB RAM and support for v3 shaders
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX 9.0c compatible sound card
Pricing
Paid Game
CDN$ 2.19 (CAD)
Additional Information
Categories
Downloadable Content
Steam Achievements
Steam Trading Cards
Partial Controller Support
Steam Cloud
Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*, French, German
*languages with full audio support
*languages with full audio support
Current Pricing
💰
CDN$ 2.19
Regular Price
Historical low: $0.01
(Jun 2026)
Additional Information
🆘
Support
🎁
Purchase Options
1
package options
Developer Analytics
Loading competitors...
About This Game
Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit Set1 exclusive Head and 10 exclusive outfits will help you create truly unique characters.Equip these items at the ‘Appearance’ menu during character creation.
Detailed Description
Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit Set
1 exclusive Head and 10 exclusive outfits will help you create truly unique characters.
Equip these items at the ‘Appearance’ menu during character creation.
1 exclusive Head and 10 exclusive outfits will help you create truly unique characters.
Equip these items at the ‘Appearance’ menu during character creation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set worth buying right now?
Watch — $0.99. Decent deal at 50% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
When does Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set go on sale?
Decent deal at 50% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
Is Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set free to play?
Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set costs $0.01 on Steam.
What genre is Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set?
Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set is a Action, Adventure game.
Who developed Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set?
Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set was developed by ACQUIRE Corp. and published by Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd..
What platforms does Way of the Samurai 3 - Head and Outfit set support?
Available on Steam for Windows.