steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack

Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack

Free Particle · Free Particle, Paleo · Feb 8, 2026
Casual Indie Strategy
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Villains Alliance Explore historical player activity and pricing for Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Casual
Developer
Free Particle

Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows macOS
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game
Sale: 30% off
$4.99 $3.49

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Multi-player PvP Online PvP Downloadable Content Steam Achievements Full controller support DualShock Controller Support DualSense Controller Support Steam Input API Support Steam Cloud Steam Leaderboards Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English, Simplified Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Traditional Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, German, French, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Turkish

Current Pricing

🏷️
30% OFF SALE!
$4.99 $3.49

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
l
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
0
German classification
🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Villains Alliance

Detailed Description

Welcome to the dark side!

This DLC skin pack introduces a brand-new Gangster-Themed aesthetic for your four heroes. Transform them into dangerous, charming, or downright wild villains and let them dominate the battlefield with an entirely different attitude.

This pack includes:

  • Exclusive profile customization: Trade the plain wooden look for a sleek, high-tech Blue Electronic Glow.

  • Four “Villains Alliance” themed skins: Gangster-inspired visual overhauls for all four heroes.

Suit up and show your opponents who the *REAL* trouble is!

Developer's Note

This is a Special Supporter Pack created for players who want to go the extra mile in supporting our team.

By purchasing this pack, you receive exclusive cosmetics while directly funding future updates and the ongoing development of Toy Smash Kaboom!. Thank you for being part of our journey!

How to Use

After purchase, you can switch to these new villain-themed skins from Main Menu → Diary → Skin for the corresponding characters.

  • This DLC is purely cosmetic. It does not affect game balance or character stats.

  • Requires the base game to use

  • Characters' default and other appearances can be freely switched

  • Profile customization can currently only be changed together with the DLC character skins

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack free to play?
Yes, Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack?
Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack is a Casual, Indie, Strategy game.
Who developed Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack?
Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack was developed by Free Particle and published by Free Particle.
What platforms does Toy Smash Kaboom! - Villains Alliance Skin Pack support?
Available on Steam for Windows, macOS.