steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m

RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m

Horizon Hobby, LLC · Horizon Hobby, LLC · Mar 18, 2026
Indie Racing Simulation
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

The E-flite Timber 10-year anniversary updates the original STOL model, bringing short-nose styling to a modern, easy-to-operate classic. Explore historical player activity and pricing for RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Indie
Developer
Horizon Hobby, LLC

RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Pricing
Paid Game
$6.00 (USD)

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Multi-player PvP Online PvP LAN PvP Co-op Online Co-op LAN Co-op Shared/Split Screen Co-op Shared/Split Screen Downloadable Content Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*
*languages with full audio support
Official Website
https://realflight.com/

Current Pricing

💰
$6.00
Regular Price

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
l
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
12
German classification
🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

The E-flite Timber 10-year anniversary updates the original STOL model, bringing short-nose styling to a modern, easy-to-operate classic.

Detailed Description

Many RC pilots got their first taste of flying a Short Take Off and Landing (STOL) capable airplane with the original E-flite® Timber® 1.5m model. Its friendly handling, nimble sport performance, and takeoff-and-land-almost-anywhere abilities made it one of the most popular RC aircraft of all time — widely acclaimed and highly recommended as a great “next step” after a trainer, as the perfect first STOL-capable aircraft, and as one of the best all-around, fun-to-fly models for a wide range of pilots. This Special Edition celebrates the 10th anniversary of the release of that iconic model with the same short-nosed look and trim scheme – but all the modern conveniences, features, technologies, and capabilities expected in Timber models today. From a top-mounted hatch for easier and faster battery changes, stronger main landing gear mounts and heavy-duty springs, combined connectors for simpler wing installation and removal, to many more features that make it more durable, convenient, and capable than ever before!

This model is equipped with Horizon Hobby and Spektrum exclusive AS3X (Artificial Stabilization – 3-aXis) and optional-use SAFE (Sensor Assisted Flight Envelope) Select technologies, and when SAFE Select is turned on using the mode switch (B on the Spektrum InterLink DX controller) it offers:

  • Pitch and Bank Angle Limits: These envelope limits keep the airplane from rolling or pitching upside down. They also prevent excessive climb or dive angles.

  • Automatic Self-Leveling: The airplane instantly returns to and holds level flight when the sticks are released and in the center position. It’s also helpful for keeping the wings level during takeoffs and landings.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m free to play?
Yes, RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m is free to play on Steam.
What genre is RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m?
RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m is a Indie, Racing, Simulation game.
Who developed RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m?
RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m was developed by Horizon Hobby, LLC and published by Horizon Hobby, LLC.
What platforms does RealFlight Evolution - E-flite Timber 10-year Anniversary Edition 1.5m support?
Available on Steam for Windows.