steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Home / Games / Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art
Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art

Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art

neko.works · neko.works · Feb 22, 2016
Indie Racing Simulation Sports
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.

Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

The original soundtrack of Super Night Riders. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art. Player-count data was last observed May 2, 2026.

Price
$0.01
Genre
Indie
Developer
neko.works

Media Gallery

Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art game capsule image

Screenshots

Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art screenshot 1
Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art screenshot 2
Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art screenshot 3
Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art screenshot 4
Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art screenshot 5

Game Insights

Buy Verdict

Watch — $0.72.

Decent deal at 71% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.

~65 days until next sale

Value Score

Great Value — 100th percentile.

Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.

Market pricing tier

Genre Benchmarks

Value Ratio Top 0%
Player count

Price History

Lowest Price
$0.01
Jul 2026 across all regions
Current Price
$0.01
US region
Price history across regions (last 30 days)

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows macOS Linux
Pricing
Paid Game
CDN$ 3.24 (CAD)

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Partial Controller Support
Supported Languages
English

Current Pricing

💰
CDN$ 3.24
Regular Price
Historical low: $0.01 (Jul 2026)

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
l
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
0
German classification
🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

The original soundtrack of Super Night Riders. Also includes a few artworks.

Detailed Description

The original soundtrack of the arcade racing game Super Night Riders - 6 music tracks (long versions) by Terry Chandler and baka-neko.

Also includes a FullHD wallpaper, a retro inspired Instruction Manual, a few artworks and one (very) short Anime.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art worth buying right now?
Watch — $0.72. Decent deal at 71% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
When does Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art go on sale?
Decent deal at 71% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
Is Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art free to play?
Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art costs $0.01 on Steam.
What genre is Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art?
Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art is a Indie, Racing, Simulation, Sports game.
Who developed Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art?
Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art was developed by neko.works and published by neko.works.
What platforms does Super Night Riders Soundtrack and Art support?
Available on Steam for Windows, macOS, Linux.