steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia

World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia

Wargaming Group Limited · Wargaming Group Limited · May 4, 2026
Action Massively Multiplayer Simulation Strategy Free To Play
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Add German battleship P. Explore historical player activity and pricing for World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Action
Developer
Wargaming Group Limited

World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game
44,99€ (EUR)

Additional Information

Categories
Multi-player MMO PvP Online PvP Co-op Online Co-op Cross-Platform Multiplayer Downloadable Content Steam Achievements Full controller support In-App Purchases Color Alternatives Custom Volume Controls Playable without Timed Input DualShock Controller Support DualShock Controller Support DualSense Controller Support DualSense Controller Support Stereo Sound Surround Sound Steam Cloud Stats HDR available Family Sharing Steam Timeline
Supported Languages
English*, French*, German*, Japanese*, Korean*, Portuguese - Brazil*, Russian*, Simplified Chinese*, Spanish - Latin America*, Traditional Chinese*
*languages with full audio support
Official Website
https://wowslegends.com/

Current Pricing

💰
44,99€
Regular Price

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
18
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
16
German classification
🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Add German battleship P. E. Friedrich to your fleet and take advantage of her powerful secondary guns, high speed, and solid concealment. You'll also receive credits, camouflages, Insignia, and more.

Detailed Description

Reinforce your fleet with German Tier V Premium battleship Prinz Eitel Friedrich, named after the Prince of Prussia. This warship boasts powerful secondary guns, good movement speed and maneuverability, plus solid concealment. You'll also receive credits, camouflages, Insignia, and other valuable items.

This bundle includes:

  • German Tier V Premium battleship P. E. Friedrich

  • 5 days of Premium Account

  • 1x Insignia

  • 1,000,000 credits

  • 20,000 Global XP

  • 12x Hunter camouflages

  • 12x Rare Global XP Boosters

  • 12x Rare Ship XP Boosters 

Please note:

If you already have P. E. Friedrich in your Port, you'll receive the following compensation: 15,000,000 credits.

Some content, such as Boosters, Commander XP, camouflages, etc., only becomes visible upon reaching a specific account level in the game.

Also please note that some content, including ships, permanent camouflages, containers, and flags, as well as patch symbols and bases, can be used solely on the platform of purchase.

You can obtain this DLC only once.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia free to play?
Yes, World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia is free to play on Steam.
What genre is World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia?
World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia is a Action, Massively Multiplayer, Simulation, Strategy, Free To Play game.
Who developed World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia?
World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia was developed by Wargaming Group Limited and published by Wargaming Group Limited.
What platforms does World of Warships: Legends — Prince of Prussia support?
Available on Steam for Windows.