steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Terra Invicta - Dark Skies

Terra Invicta - Dark Skies

Pavonis Interactive · Hooded Horse · Jul 27, 2026
Simulation Strategy
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Terra Invicta - Dark Skies - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Face the alien invasion in two new scenarios for Terra Invicta. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Terra Invicta - Dark Skies. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Simulation
Developer
Pavonis Interactive

Terra Invicta - Dark Skies player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Pricing
Paid Game
$9.99 (USD)

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Downloadable Content Steam Workshop Adjustable Text Size Camera Comfort Custom Volume Controls Adjustable Difficulty Mouse Only Option Playable without Timed Input Save Anytime Steam Cloud Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Czech, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Ukrainian
*languages with full audio support

Current Pricing

💰
$9.99
Regular Price

Additional Information

👍 Recommendations
139
positive reviews
🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
l
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
0
German classification
🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Face the alien invasion in two new scenarios for Terra Invicta. Drop into a world shattered by nuclear fire a century ago, or rewind to 2003 and trade the rush to the stars for a slower fight on Earth.

Detailed Description

What if the world as we know it had already ended before the aliens arrived? What if humanity had twenty more years to prepare? Explore two new starting scenarios in Terra Invicta - Dark Skies and face the existential threat of an alien invasion with new challenges and opportunities. Drop into a world shattered by nuclear fire over a century ago, or rewind to 2003 and trade the rush to colonize the Solar System for a longer, slower fight on Earth. The premise changes, but the threat doesn’t – aliens are coming, and it's time to fight back.

Terra Invicta - Dark Skies includes:

  • 2003 Scenario - Take command of your faction during the US-led invasion of Iraq, as Earth's nations spiral into diplomatic turmoil and the true enemy begins moving in the shadows. With new projects and techs to research, and an alien force served by powerful sympathizers ready to counter your every move, you'll need fresh tactics to fight back. Learn to win a war few believe is happening – long before the battle ever reaches the stars. 

  • Broken Earth Scenario - Step into an alternate history where the Cuban Missile Crisis erupted into nuclear war. A century later, the world that emerged is unrecognizable – the great powers have fractured, redrawing borders and giving rise to new nations. A divided humanity must claw its way back to strength to stand a chance against an implacable alien force. The world is at its weakest, and the worst is yet to come.

  • 2 New Ship Sets - Choose between two new visual styles, NASA-inspired or industrial hard sci-fi, to personalize your fleet’s appearance as you design it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Terra Invicta - Dark Skies free to play?
Yes, Terra Invicta - Dark Skies is free to play on Steam.
What genre is Terra Invicta - Dark Skies?
Terra Invicta - Dark Skies is a Simulation, Strategy game.
Who developed Terra Invicta - Dark Skies?
Terra Invicta - Dark Skies was developed by Pavonis Interactive and published by Hooded Horse.
What platforms does Terra Invicta - Dark Skies support?
Available on Steam for Windows.