steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA

PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA

MindMythic · MindMythic · May 25, 2026
Action Adventure Indie Simulation
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Explore the frozen Manchurian Taiga, a harsh winter hunting ground with 7 new animals, more aggressive wildlife, new gatherables, hidden discoveries, and breathtaking frozen landscapes including a... Explore historical player activity and pricing for PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Genre
Action
Developer
MindMythic

PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Recommended:
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Pricing
Paid Game
$9.99 (USD)

Additional Information

Categories
Single-player Downloadable Content Steam Achievements Custom Volume Controls Adjustable Difficulty Stereo Sound Stats Steam Leaderboards Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Vietnamese, Swedish, Spanish - Latin America, Indonesian, Japanese, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Turkish, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Korean

Current Pricing

💰
$9.99
Regular Price

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
14
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
16
German classification
🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Explore the frozen Manchurian Taiga, a harsh winter hunting ground with 7 new animals, more aggressive wildlife, new gatherables, hidden discoveries, and breathtaking frozen landscapes including a scenic waterfall.

Detailed Description

MANCHURIAN TAIGA

Step into a frozen winter wilderness inspired by the harsh forests of Manchuria.

In this new DLC map, food is scarce, the land is covered in snow, and many animals have become more aggressive as they fight to survive the deep winter. The Manchurian Taiga offers a colder, harsher, and more dangerous hunting experience.

New Wildlife

Track and hunt 7 new animals:

  • Brown Bear

  • Ussuri Moose

  • Ussuri Red Deer

  • Ussuri Wild Boar

  • Sika Deer

  • Amur Leopard

  • Ussuri Hare

A Dangerous Winter Hunting Ground

With more aggressive wildlife and a brutal winter atmosphere, every hunt can become unpredictable. Explore snowy forests, frozen terrain, and remote wilderness while staying ready for sudden encounters.

New Legendary Fish: Taimen! 

A new legendary fish, the Taimen, has been added. It can only be caught in the Manchurian region.

New Discoveries and Scenic Locations

Find new gatherable items, hidden discoveries, and memorable natural landmarks across the map, including a breathtaking winter waterfall.

Take on the cold, face the wildlife, and survive the hunt in MANCHURIAN TAIGA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA free to play?
Yes, PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA is free to play on Steam.
What genre is PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA?
PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA is a Action, Adventure, Indie, Simulation game.
Who developed PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA?
PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA was developed by MindMythic and published by MindMythic.
What platforms does PROJECT HUNT - MANCHURIAN TAIGA support?
Available on Steam for Windows.