Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya]
Idea Factory, Compile Heart · Idea Factory International · Jul 5, 2016
0
Last tracked
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
Player count last observed
Live player data is temporarily unavailable; historical values remain visible for context.
Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya] - Steam Charts & Historical Stats
GYAAA?! The DLC Character [Nepgya] will be added to your party. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya]. Player-count data was last observed May 2, 2026.
Price
$0.00
Genre
RPG
Developer
Idea Factory
Media Gallery
Screenshots
Game Insights
Buy Verdict
Watch — $0.49.
Decent deal at 51% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
▲
~63 days until next sale
Value Score
Great Value — 100th percentile.
Price-to-player ratio ranks in the 100th percentile.
▲
Market pricing tier
Genre Benchmarks
Value Ratio
Top 0%
Player count
Price History
Lowest Price
$0.00
Apr 2026 across all regions
Current Price
$0.00
US region
Loading price chart...
Price history across regions (last 30 days)
System Requirements
Platform Support
Windows
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: Intel i5 2.3 GHz or comparable
- Memory: 6 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 or comparable
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 17 GB available space
- Sound Card: Windows compatible sound card
- Additional Notes: Shader v5 or newer
Recommended:
Recommended:
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel i5 3.3 GHz or comparable
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 or comparable
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 17 GB available space
- Sound Card: Windows compatible sound card
- Additional Notes: Shader v5 or newer
Controller Support
full
Pricing
Paid Game
CDN$ 1.29 (CAD)
Additional Information
Categories
Single-player
Downloadable Content
Steam Achievements
Full controller support
Steam Trading Cards
Steam Cloud
Family Sharing
Supported Languages
English*
*languages with full audio support
*languages with full audio support
Official Website
http://ideafintl.com/nep-v2/
Current Pricing
💰
CDN$ 1.29
Regular Price
Historical low: $0.00
(Apr 2026)
Additional Information
🆘
Support
🎁
Purchase Options
1
package options
Developer Analytics
Loading competitors...
About This Game
GYAAA?! The DLC Character [Nepgya] will be added to your party.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya] worth buying right now?
Watch — $0.49. Decent deal at 51% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
When does Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya] go on sale?
Decent deal at 51% off, but might drop further. Watch for better opportunities.
Is Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya] free to play?
Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya] costs $0.00 on Steam.
What genre is Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya]?
Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya] is a RPG, Strategy game.
Who developed Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya]?
Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya] was developed by Idea Factory and published by Idea Factory International.
What platforms does Megadimension Neptunia VII Party Character [Nepgya] support?
Available on Steam for Windows.