steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Celestial Return Soundtrack

Celestial Return Soundtrack

Metaphor Games · Jul 14, 2026
Player data unavailable
—
Player data unavailable
0
All-time peak
n/a
Δ 24h
A player-count observation is not currently available.

Celestial Return Soundtrack - Steam Charts & Historical Stats

Noir Jazz sets the scene, Cyberpunk Techno fuels the chaos, and Post Metal scores your desperation. Explore historical player activity and pricing for Celestial Return Soundtrack. A current player-count observation is unavailable.

Developer
Metaphor Games

Celestial Return Soundtrack player count and price summary

Current players
Unavailable
All-time peak
Unavailable
24-hour player change
Unavailable
Current US price
Price unavailable

No current player-count observation is available; unavailable values are not estimated.

Player count

System Requirements

Platform Support
Windows macOS Linux
Windows Requirements
Minimum:
Minimum:
  • Storage: 82 MB available space
  • Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 815 MB available space
Pricing
Paid Game
Sale: 20% off
$4.99 $3.99

Additional Information

Categories
Additional High-Quality Audio

Current Pricing

🏷️
20% OFF SALE!
$4.99 $3.99

Additional Information

🇧🇷 DEJUS Rating
l
Brazilian rating
🇩🇪 Steam Germany
0
German classification
🆘 Support
🎁 Purchase Options
1
package options

Developer Analytics

Loading competitors...

About This Game

Noir Jazz sets the scene, Cyberpunk Techno fuels the chaos, and Post Metal scores your desperation. A soundtrack weaponized by Kerem Akman, vocalist of Devoured Elysium, and Berk Şermet, bassist of Merhum.

Detailed Description

The city never sleeps.

The Celestial Return Original Soundtrack includes 17 original tracks (WAV format), following Howard's journey through NewStratum, from the lonely Crow Jazz Bar and abandoned mag-way stations to towering corporate spires and encounters with the Abstracts.

Inside you'll find:

  • 17 original songs in lossless WAV & MP3 formats

Featuring a mix of Noir Jazz, Cyberpunk Techno, Industrial, Ambient, and Post Metal, the soundtrack was composed by Kerem Akman and Berk Şermet to capture both the quiet moments and the chaos waiting around every corner.

Close your eyes, press play, and let Netherveil do the rest.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Celestial Return Soundtrack free to play?
Yes, Celestial Return Soundtrack is free to play on Steam.
Who developed Celestial Return Soundtrack?
Celestial Return Soundtrack was developed by Metaphor Games.
What platforms does Celestial Return Soundtrack support?
Available on Steam for Windows, macOS, Linux.