steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Home / Tags / Female Protagonist

Female Protagonist

798 games tagged with this tag

Female Protagonist Games on Steam - 798 Titles

Discover 798 games tagged with Female Protagonist on Steam. This community-driven tag helps players find female protagonist experiences across a growing library of titles.

Total Games
798
Average Price
Varies
Trending
Popular Tag
123,687
Total players
$9.64
Avg price
$0.49 – $199.99
Price range
Release year distribution
Related tags frequently appear with “Female Protagonist”

Top games

Game Peak players Rating
Sibel's Journey — —
Sigh of the Abyss 5 —
Simple Solitaire — —
Sin and Love 17 —
Single Player: Horror — —
Singularity Strike — —
Skull Island: Rise of Kong — —
Sky Rider — —
Skye Tales — —
Slave Princess Finne, why did she sell out her own kingdom? — —
Slay The Zone — —
Sleepy Sheep — —
Sol-Rui -after mini- 4 —
Somnipathy — —
Somnium Eleven — —
Sorcerer's Servant 2 —
Sorry! I surrounded beauty! 5 —
Spectrum of the Puddle — —
Split Fiction 5,476 —
Star Ring 1 —
Star Soraight Fantasy: Magic to reach the sky 57 —
StarStruck — —
StarVaders 201 —
Stardust Valkyries — —
Starlight Squad — —
Strangers Lurk — —
Street Fighter™ 6 14,920 —
Stunning Policewoman — —
Summer Photo Album — —
Sunset Routes 3 —
Super Anime Waifu BBQ Simulator — —
Super Geisha Neon — —
Super Lesbian Animal RPG 2 —
Super Sakura Boom Boom Multiverse Madness Ultra Turbo Remix HD — —
Super Waifu Ball — —
Sweet Delights: The Girl’s Cafe Quest — —
Sydney and the Cicadas in "Immanentize" — —
TCSTRIKERS5 — —
TIME SOUL — —
Tails Noir Preludes — —
Tanne: Portals of Eternity — —
Terror Brain: Night Out — —
That Which Was Lost — —
The Abandoned Planet — —
The Accuser and The Abyss — —
The Apple Tree — —
The Boba Teashop 15 —
The Book of Aaru — —
The Bunker — —
The Butterfly Collector 2 —

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Female Protagonist games are on Steam?
There are 798 games tagged with Female Protagonist on Steam.
What are the most popular Female Protagonist games?
The most popular Female Protagonist games include titles with the highest concurrent player counts.
What tags are related to Female Protagonist?
Tags commonly found alongside Female Protagonist include similar community-defined labels.

Related Tags

Singleplayer (73899) Adventure (50623) Indie (64410) Anime (13253) Story Rich (21175) Casual (50785) 2D (39811) Action (52407)

Popular Categories

Single-player (101228) Family Sharing (92048) Downloadable Content (58232) Steam Achievements (56414) Steam Cloud (36506) Full controller support (34243) Multi-player (33901) Co-op (21226)