steamiqhq
Log in ★ Watchlist
Home / Tags / Free to Play

Free to Play

561 games tagged with this tag

Free to Play Games on Steam - 561 Titles

Discover 561 games tagged with Free to Play on Steam. This community-driven tag helps players find free to play experiences across a growing library of titles.

Total Games
561
Average Price
Varies
Trending
Popular Tag
1,212,597
Total players
$9.74
Avg price
$0.62 – $52.00
Price range
Release year distribution
Related tags frequently appear with “Free to Play”

Top games

Game Peak players Rating
One
One Night at Barneys 3
One Week By Car
One-armed cook
OneHanded
Operation Defensive!
Orb Fort
Outburst
Owinka Shooter
Oxygen: First Breath 7
PARAVOX
PARKET Evolution (Beta)
PHOBOS: PSYCHODEATH 狂死
POP SURVIVOR
PUNCH FIT
Pacifish
Panzer Arena: Prologue
Paradise Puzzle!
Paragonian 3 : The Warrior of Light
Pararea--Social VR for Everyone (Beta)
Party Bunch 5
Party Pie: Free Pie
Path of Exile 4,694
Path of Exile 2 16,727
Pathmaster
PearPhone.io
Pedal to the Metal
Peepo Island
Persist Online
Pest Control
Pewt 'em Up!
Picking Wheat
Picma - Picture Enigmas
PieceWars
Pixelcivilization's Creator
Pixelum
Play With Me
Poppy Playtime 588
Portal with RTX
Post-Apo Builder: Prologue
Potions War
Prime Horror II
Project ETHOS
Project Possession
Project R4T
Project RBG
Project ST
Project XLOWS - Keyboard Apocalypse TM
Project: Name
Project: Swap

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Free to Play games are on Steam?
There are 561 games tagged with Free to Play on Steam.
What are the most popular Free to Play games?
The most popular Free to Play games include titles with the highest concurrent player counts.
What tags are related to Free to Play?
Tags commonly found alongside Free to Play include similar community-defined labels.

Related Tags

Indie (63253) Casual (49570) Singleplayer (72120) Action (51883) Adventure (49928) Multiplayer (14805) Strategy (24448) 2D (39040)

Popular Categories

Single-player (88158) Family Sharing (77564) Downloadable Content (53219) Steam Achievements (47842) Steam Cloud (30731) Full controller support (30618) Multi-player (29763) Co-op (18949)